WE ARE UNLIMITED LTD

Address:
Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NB, United Kingdom

WE ARE UNLIMITED LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03285840. The registration start date is November 29, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03285840
Company Name WE ARE UNLIMITED LTD
Registered Address Unlimited House
10 Great Pulteney Street
London
W1F 9NB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-11-29
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2016-12-27
Returns Last Update 2015-11-29

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE REAL ADVENTURE (INTERNET) LIMITED 2017-01-27
REAL INTERNET LIMITED 1998-11-11

Office Location

Address UNLIMITED HOUSE
10 GREAT PULTENEY STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1F 9NB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UNLIMITED MARKETING FINCO LTD Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
UNLIMITED MARKETING GROUP LTD Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
UNLIMITED GROUP UNITED LTD Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
LOOOPED LLP Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
UNLIMITED GROUP SOLUTIONS LTD Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
LIBERATION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
ROCK MEDICAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
DJMPAN UNLIMITED LIMITED Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
CRESTON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London
HOW SPLENDID LIMITED Unlimited House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALKER, Olivia Alexandra Secretary (Active) Creston House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NB /
1 April 2016
/
BRIEN, Barrie Christopher Director (Active) Creston House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London, England, W1F 9NB September 1966 /
17 September 2004
British /
England
Director
HERRICK, Kathryn Louise Director (Active) Creston House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London, England, W1F 9NB March 1966 /
1 July 2014
British /
England
Director
LEGGE, Jonathan Paul Thomson Secretary (Resigned) 4 Coburg Villas, Camden Road, Bath, Somerset, BA1 5JF /
29 November 1996
/
CITY GROUP PLC Secretary (Resigned) 6 Middle Street, London, England, EC1A 7JA /
15 July 2002
/
ALDERSON, Timothy Buckler Director (Resigned) 30 Arundel Terrace, Barnes, London, SW13 8DS August 1956 /
15 July 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
COOK, Ben Director (Resigned) 20 The Circus, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, BA1 2EU February 1965 /
29 November 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
ELGIE, Donald Hunter Director (Resigned) Creston House, 10 Great Pulteney Street, London, England, W1F 9NB June 1946 /
15 July 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KIRKMAN, Neil Director (Resigned) 5 Bradford Road, Winsley, Bradford On Avon, BA15 2HN August 1952 /
29 November 1996
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1F 9NB
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WE ARE UNLIMITED LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000