RPC TEDECO-GIZEH (UK) LIMITED

Address:
Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden, Northamptonshire, NN10 6FB

RPC TEDECO-GIZEH (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03289951. The registration start date is December 10, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03289951
Company Name RPC TEDECO-GIZEH (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address Sapphire House
Crown Way
Rushden
Northamptonshire
NN10 6FB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-12-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-01-07
Returns Last Update 2015-12-10

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RPC TEDECO (UK) LIMITED 1998-12-18

Office Location

Address SAPPHIRE HOUSE
CROWN WAY
Post Town RUSHDEN
County NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Post Code NN10 6FB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RPC PISCES HOLDINGS LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
RPC ASIA PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
RIGID PLASTIC CONTAINERS FINANCE LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
RIGID PLASTIC CONTAINERS HOLDINGS LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
RIGID PLASTIC CONTAINERS PACKAGING LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
BPSW19 LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
RPC FINANCE LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
MAYNARD & HARRIS GROUP LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
MAYNARD & HARRIS (EBT TRUSTEES) LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden
PROMENS PACKAGING LIMITED Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GILES, Nicholas David Martin Secretary (Active) Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden, Northamptonshire, NN10 6FB /
31 March 2016
/
KESTERTON, Simon John Director (Active) Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden, Northamptonshire, NN10 6FB November 1973 /
1 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
VERVAAT, Petrus Rudolf Maria Director (Active) 3 Herman De Manhof 3, 5044 Mg Tilburg, Netherlands April 1965 /
23 November 2007
Dutch /
Netherlands
Accountant
JOYCE, Rebecca Katherine Secretary (Resigned) 7 Seaton Road, Wigston, Leicestershire, LE18 2BY /
16 November 2000
British /
STOWE, Amanda Barbara Secretary (Resigned) Holly Cottage Maidwell Road, Haselbech, Northamptonshire, NN6 9LG /
20 December 1999
/
SWORN, Christopher Howard Secretary (Resigned) Hazel Farm, Main Street, Preston, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 9NJ /
31 January 1997
/
ABOGADO CUSTODIANS LIMITED Nominee Secretar (Resigned) 100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA /
12 December 1996
/
THE COMPANY REGISTRATION AGENTS LIMITED Nominee Secretar (Resigned) 83 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4QS /
10 December 1996
/
BUHL, Stephan Director (Resigned) Haus Endt Strasse 181, Dusseldorf 40593, Nordrhein Westfalen Germany, FOREIGN July 1963 /
12 December 1996
German /
Business Executive
KLOEZE, Hendrik Jan Director (Resigned) Hopperus Burnaweg 8, 7431 Be, The Netherlands April 1947 /
27 March 1997
Dutch /
Netherlands
Company Director
LUCIENE JAMES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 83 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4QS July 1991 /
10 December 1996
/
MARSH, Ronald John Edward Director (Resigned) Springwood Court, Peppard Common, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 5ESZ August 1950 /
31 January 1997
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive
REHFELD, York Wilhem Director (Resigned) Kleine Strasse 1a, Braunschweg, 38116 December 1941 /
30 January 1997
German /
Germany
RITTER, Hartmut Director (Resigned) Nordendotsweg 18, D 38110 Draunscheig, Germany, FOREIGN March 1943 /
12 December 1996
German /
Lawyer
SWORN, Christopher Howard Director (Resigned) Hazel Farm, Main Street, Preston, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 9NJ October 1946 /
31 January 1997
British /
England
Accountant
VRIELINK, Frederik Director (Resigned) 1 Apenhuizerweg, 7437sb Bathmen, The Netherlands, 7437SB August 1949 /
1 July 2009
Dutch /
Netherlands
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town RUSHDEN
Post Code NN10 6FB
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RPC TEDECO-GIZEH (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000