S M D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address:
Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE

S M D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03338430. The registration start date is March 24, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03338430
Company Name S M D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 57
Enfield Industrial Estate
Redditch
Worcestershire
B97 6DE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-03-24
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 21/04/2017
Returns Last Update 24/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/03/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SLIDING MIRROR DOOR CO LIMITED 30/09/1999

Office Location

Address UNIT 57
ENFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town REDDITCH
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code B97 6DE

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SLIDING MIRROR DOOR LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
S M D LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
FORMFIN LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
GILTSECURITY LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
OAK HOUSE APARTMENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, B97 6DE, United Kingdom
LAPWING GREEN LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, England
ALM ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 5 Arcadian Business Centre, 42-43 Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, England
BEING CREATIVE LIMITED Unit 56, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
SKIDSTERS LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
EXPO SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED The Warran 27 Harvest Close, Stoke Heath, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, United Kingdom
KPL 22 DK STREET LIMITED Unit 62 Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, England
P E S BUILDING REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED Unit 65 Enfield Industrial Estate, Batchley, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
MPC REDDITCH LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
UK EVENT & ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES LIMITED Unit 56, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HARVEY, Charles John Secretary (Active) 2 Eldersfield Close, Church Hill North, Redditch, Worcs, B97 9NG /
1 July 1998
British /
Director
HARPER, Robert Alfred Director (Active) 82 Bromfield Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4PQ February 1943 /
31 December 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Insurance Consultant
HARVEY, Charles John Director (Active) 2 Eldersfield Close, Church Hill North, Redditch, Worcs, B97 9NG August 1943 /
15 April 1997
British /
England
Director
HARVEY, Lynda Teresa Secretary (Resigned) Arrow House, Church Street, Alcester, Warwickshire, B49 5AJ /
14 May 1997
/
JUKES, Suzanne Caroline Secretary (Resigned) 40 Grattidge Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7AQ /
18 April 1997
/
HARVEY, Lynda Teresa Director (Resigned) Arrow House, Church Street, Alcester, Warwickshire, B49 5AJ March 1965 /
14 May 1997
British /
Company Director
NEWBOLD, Peter Director (Resigned) Crossways, Rowington Green, Rowington, Warwickshire, CV35 7BU September 1956 /
18 April 1997
British /
Accountant
RICHMOND, Keith Terance Director (Resigned) 3 Congleton Close, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6SN June 1949 /
1 July 1998
British /
Manufacturer
JPCORD LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Suite 17 City Business Centre, Lower Road, London, SE16 2XB /
24 March 1997
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REDDITCH
Post Code B97 6DE
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on S M D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000