BS KNAPP LTD

Address:
194 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, BS34 8PH

BS KNAPP LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03345540. The registration start date is April 4, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03345540
Company Name BS KNAPP LTD
Registered Address 194 North Road
Stoke Gifford
Bristol
BS34 8PH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-04-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 02/05/2017
Returns Last Update 04/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRIAN S. KNAPP & SON LIMITED 26/03/2012

Office Location

Address 194 NORTH ROAD
STOKE GIFFORD
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS34 8PH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FLEXPROCESS LIMITED 188 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol
KEYSTONE CSS LIMITED 165 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol
ENSURITY LTD 161 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol
THE BRISTOL AEROPLANE COMPANY MOTOR CLUB 170 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KNAPP, Paul Stewart Director (Active) 194 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, BS34 8PH December 1965 /
4 April 1997
British /
England
Builder
PALMER, David John Director (Active) 32 Windermere Road, Patchway, Bristol, England, BS34 5PN August 1977 /
1 September 2015
British /
England
Builder
PALMER, Mark Stephen Director (Active) 106 Faulkland View, Peasedown St. John, Bath, England, BA2 8TQ February 1982 /
1 January 2016
British /
England
Company Director
KNAPP, Rona Secretary (Resigned) 139 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, BS34 8PE /
4 April 1997
/
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 26 Church Street, London, NW8 8EP /
4 April 1997
/
HATHWAY, Mark Jason Director (Resigned) 21 Brockhurst Gardens, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 1BX October 1969 /
4 April 1997
British /
Builder
HATHWAY, Rodney William Director (Resigned) 21 Brockhurst Gardens, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 1BX July 1940 /
4 April 1997
British /
Builder
KNAPP, Brian Stanley Director (Resigned) 139 North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, BS34 8PE December 1938 /
4 April 1997
British /
England
Builder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS34 8PH
SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BS KNAPP LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000