EDGESIDE LIMITED

Address:
Third Floor Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT

EDGESIDE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03371853. The registration start date is May 16, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03371853
Company Name EDGESIDE LIMITED
Registered Address Third Floor Lynton House
7-12 Tavistock Square
London
WC1H 9LT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-05-16
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 13/06/2017
Returns Last Update 16/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SIMPART NO. 160 LIMITED 12/03/1998

Office Location

Address THIRD FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1H 9LT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ICON DANCE LIMITED Third Floor Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London
K-TEL MULTIMEDIA (UK) LIMITED Third Floor Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London
K-TEL ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED Third Floor Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London
KENDA SYSTEMS LIMITED Third Floor Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London
TARANUS LIMITED Third Floor Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DIBSDALL, David Secretary (Active) 12 Barfield Way, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 9EP /
6 July 2009
/
CHANDRIS, Anthony Michael Director (Active) Flat 5, 42 Cranley Gardens, London, England, SW7 3DD June 1987 /
6 April 2015
British /
England
Director
CHANDRIS, Dimitri John Director (Active) 49 Shawfield Street, London, England, SW3 4BA December 1984 /
6 April 2015
British /
England
Director
TOMAZOS, Anthony Director (Active) 33 Ormonde Gate, London, SW3 4HA January 1968 /
11 October 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MAVRIDOGLOU, Nicholas Demetrius Secretary (Resigned) 79 Vineyard Hill Road, Wimbledon Park, London, SW19 7JL /
22 August 1997
/
CHANDRIS, John Demetrius Director (Resigned) 29 Eaton Mews North, London, England, SW1X 8AS April 1950 /
28 January 1998
British /
England
Shipping Executive
CHANDRIS, Michael Demetrius Director (Resigned) 10 Ormonde Gate, London, SW3 4EU December 1951 /
28 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Shipping Executive
HORGAN, Robert Director (Resigned) 32 Bishops Road, Tewin Wood, Welwyn, Hertfordshire, AL6 0NW May 1930 /
22 August 1997
British /
Company Director
MAVRIDOGEOU, Demetrius Nicholas David Director (Resigned) 79 Vineyard Hill Road, Wimbledon Park, London, SW19 7SL October 1982 /
6 July 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Property Investment
O'MAHONEY, Susan Nominee Director (Resigned) 288 Latymer Court, Hammersmith Road, London, W6 7LD November 1957 /
16 May 1997
Irish /
TOMAZOS, Emmanuel Anthony Director (Resigned) 52 Berkeley Court, Baker Street, London, NW1 5NB November 1938 /
28 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Shipping Executive
WALKER, Paul Nominee Director (Resigned) 7 Aldeburgh Mews, London, W1 September 1950 /
16 May 1997
British /

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1H 9LT
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EDGESIDE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000