MAISON AMORE LIMITED

Address:
76 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 2AY

MAISON AMORE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03374880. The registration start date is May 22, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03374880
Company Name MAISON AMORE LIMITED
Registered Address c/o 3RD FLOOR SCHOFIELD SWEENEY LLP
76 Wellington Street
Leeds
LS1 2AY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-05-22
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 19/06/2017
Returns Last Update 22/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRUCROFT LIMITED 14/10/2014

Office Location

Address 76 WELLINGTON STREET
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS1 2AY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALBERT E. JAMES & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED 76 Wellington Street, Leeds
ASSURED MONEY (UK) LIMITED 76 Wellington Street, Springfield House, Leeds
P. & D.M.J. ATKINSON & SON LIMITED 76 Wellington Street, Leeds
FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES (UK) LTD 76 Wellington Street, Springfield House, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAXFIELD, Christopher Colin Secretary (Active) 3rd Floor Schofield Sweeney Llp, 76 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 2AY /
1 October 2003
/
CROSTHWAITE, Mark Wellesley Director (Active) 3rd Floor Schofield Sweeney Llp, 76 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 2AY April 1963 /
22 May 1997
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OXLEY, Steven Secretary (Resigned) 19 Norton Church Glebe, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S8 8JX /
22 May 1997
/
SHAMMA, Niall Secretary (Resigned) 48 Steade Road, Nether Edge, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S7 1DU /
26 February 2002
/
OXLEY, Steven Director (Resigned) 19 Norton Church Glebe, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S8 8JX July 1952 /
22 May 1997
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS1 2AY
SIC Code 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MAISON AMORE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000