GLASSHOUSE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED

Address:
Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham, NG7 6LB

GLASSHOUSE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03381218. The registration start date is June 5, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03381218
Company Name GLASSHOUSE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Registered Address Sherwood House
7 Gregory Boulevard
Nottingham
NG7 6LB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-06-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 03/07/2017
Returns Last Update 05/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47730 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALLEASY LIMITED 16/02/1999

Office Location

Address SHERWOOD HOUSE
7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 6LB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ADVANTAGE PLUS LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
HAKA INVESTMENTS LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
WHITBY SMILE CENTRE LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
WOLFGANG COFFEE LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
BODY SQUARED LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
DISTRIBUTED THINKING LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
SN INTERNATIONAL LTD Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
DOSETTE.COM LTD Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
SL ORTHODONTICS LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham
UK POLICY GROUP LIMITED Sherwood House, 7 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SINGH, Prakash Secretary (Active) 32 Stamford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, NG2 6GE /
10 June 1997
/
SINGH, Harvinder Director (Active) 1 Braefell Close, Gamston, Notts, United Kingdom, NG2 6SS November 1977 /
6 June 2010
British /
England
Pharmacist
SINGH, Sinder Director (Active) 32 Stamford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, NG2 6GE January 1958 /
10 June 1997
British /
England
Pharmacy Proprietor
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
5 June 1997
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 6LB
SIC Code 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLASSHOUSE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000