GHOST PEPPER RECORDS LIMITED

Address:
63 Eastchurch Road, Cliftonville, Margate, CT9 3HX, England

GHOST PEPPER RECORDS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03403137. The registration start date is July 14, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03403137
Company Name GHOST PEPPER RECORDS LIMITED
Registered Address 63 Eastchurch Road
Cliftonville
Margate
CT9 3HX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-07-14
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 11/08/2016
Returns Last Update 14/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
90030 Artistic creation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BAD DAY AT THE SHOWROOM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 07/12/2010

Office Location

Address 63 EASTCHURCH ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
Post Town MARGATE
Post Code CT9 3HX
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KREMER, Andrew Myer Secretary (Active) 3 Elm Gardens, London, N2 02F /
14 July 1997
/
LAUREN, Jessica Amber Director (Active) The Coach House, 68 1/2 Sandringham Road, London, E8 2LL July 1956 /
14 July 1997
British /
England
Musician
L & A REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 31 Corsham Street, London, N1 6DR /
14 July 1997
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARGATE
Post Code CT9 3HX
SIC Code 90030 - Artistic creation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GHOST PEPPER RECORDS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000