CARRS ANIMAL FEED SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED

Address:
Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA3 9BA, United Kingdom

CARRS ANIMAL FEED SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03422174. The registration start date is August 20, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03422174
Company Name CARRS ANIMAL FEED SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address Old Croft
Stanwix
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA3 9BA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-08-20
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 2018-05-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-03
Returns Due Date 2016-09-17
Returns Last Update 2015-08-20
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MENEBA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 2004-11-29
PRECIS (1583) LIMITED 1997-12-16

Office Location

Address OLD CROFT
STANWIX
Post Town CARLISLE
County CUMBRIA
Post Code CA3 9BA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CARR'S INTERNATIONAL FINANCE LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
SIMARGHU LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
CARR'S GROUP CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
BIBBY AGRICULTURE LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
AFGRITECH LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
CHIRTON ENGINEERING LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
CARR'S MILLING INDUSTRIES LTD Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
SAFE AT WORK LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
CARRS FERTILISERS LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle
GREENS FLOUR MILLS LIMITED Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RATCLIFFE, Matthew Secretary (Active) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA3 9BA /
25 November 2016
/
AUSTIN, Neil Director (Active) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA3 9BA December 1975 /
1 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
DAVIES, Timothy John Director (Active) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA3 9BA July 1962 /
1 March 2013
British /
Great Britain
Company Director
WISHART, George Secretary (Resigned) 77 Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 2BB /
15 December 1997
/
WOOD, Katie Secretary (Resigned) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA3 9BA /
1 January 2013
British /
WOOD, Ronald Chalmers Secretary (Resigned) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, CA3 9BA /
18 November 2004
British /
Director
OFFICE ORGANIZATION & SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Level 1 Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2HS /
16 October 1997
/
BROEKEMA, Anne Director (Resigned) Lambertuslaan 16, 4724 Bn Wouw, Netherlands, FOREIGN July 1944 /
1 February 2003
Dutch /
Manager
BROEKEMA, Anne Director (Resigned) Lambertuslaan 16, 4724 Bn Wouw, Netherlands, FOREIGN July 1944 /
24 November 1997
Dutch /
Manager Flour Division Meneba
DUIJM, Michel Director (Resigned) Zuidgouw 55, Ursem, 1645 Pb, Netherlands April 1964 /
1 October 1999
Dutch /
Accountant
HOFLAND, Cees Director (Resigned) Osterzwam 2, 2925 Dk Krimpen A/D Ijssel, Netherlands, FOREIGN March 1942 /
24 November 1997
Dutch /
Manager Of Finance And Adminis
HOLMES, Christopher Nigel Couper Director (Resigned) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, CA3 9BA September 1951 /
18 November 2004
British /
England
Director
VAN DER WEL, Paul Director (Resigned) Klingelaan 22, 2244 Ar Wassenaar, Netherlands, FOREIGN March 1945 /
24 November 1997
Dutch/Canadian /
Chief Executive Officer Of Men
WILSON, Clare Alice Director (Resigned) 75 Ifield Road, London, SW10 9AU May 1965 /
20 August 1997
British /
Solicitor
WINGATE, David Charles Melson Director (Resigned) The Old Butchers Shop, Basin Road, Heybridge, Maldon, CM9 4RN July 1951 /
15 December 1997
British /
Director
WISHART, George Director (Resigned) 77 Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 2BB September 1957 /
15 December 1997
British /
Accountant
WOOD, Ronald Chalmers Director (Resigned) Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, CA3 9BA November 1947 /
18 November 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ZERDIN, Mark Director (Resigned) Flat 18 Gattis Wharf, 5 New Wharf Road, London, N1 9RS July 1972 /
20 August 1997
British /
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CARLISLE
Post Code CA3 9BA
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CARRS ANIMAL FEED SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000