CLOUD NINE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Address:
3 Beech Drive, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 4LD

CLOUD NINE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03440088. The registration start date is September 26, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03440088
Company Name CLOUD NINE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Beech Drive
Horsforth
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS18 4LD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-09-26
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 24/10/2016
Returns Last Update 26/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74209 Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LEEDS COLOUR LAB LIMITED 12/02/2008

Office Location

Address 3 BEECH DRIVE
HORSFORTH
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS18 4LD

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TAYLOR, Jonathan David Secretary (Active) 3 Beech Drive, Horsforth, Leeds, LS18 4LD /
26 September 1997
/
TAYLOR, Jonathan David Director (Active) 3 Beech Drive, Horsforth, Leeds, LS18 4LD January 1965 /
26 September 1997
British /
United Kingdom
Photographer
TAYLOR, Zarina Michelle Director (Active) 3 Beech Drive, Horsforth, Leeds, LS18 4LD January 1969 /
18 June 1998
British /
England
Photography
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 84 Temple Chambers, Temple Avenue, London, EC4Y 0HP /
26 September 1997
/
LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 84 Temple Chambers, Temple Avenue, London, EC4Y 0HP /
26 September 1997
/
SWINFORD, Mark Rowland Director (Resigned) Lyncroft West End Lane, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 5RU July 1964 /
26 September 1997
British /
Photographer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS18 4LD
Category photo
SIC Code 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Category + Posttown photo + LEEDS

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLOUD NINE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000