STRESSLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicester, LE9 4LX

STRESSLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03456035. The registration start date is October 27, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03456035
Company Name STRESSLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Station Road
Stoney Stanton
Leicester
LE9 4LX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-10-27
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 24/11/2016
Returns Last Update 27/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MEAUJO (359) LIMITED 07/01/1998

Office Location

Address STATION ROAD
STONEY STANTON
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE9 4LX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CPF COMMERCIAL LIMITED Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicester
STRESSLINE (PATENTS) LIMITED Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicestershire
STRESSLINE LIMITED Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicestershire
JOHN W.HARTLEY,LIMITED Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicestershire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FOX, Christopher Paul Director (Active) Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicester, LE9 4LX October 1968 /
1 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
FOX, Derek Keith Secretary (Resigned) Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicester, LE9 4LX /
30 December 1997
British /
Sales Director
FOX, Derek Keith Director (Resigned) Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicester, LE9 4LX October 1959 /
30 December 1997
British /
England
Sales Director
FOX, Stephen Robin Director (Resigned) Station Road, Stoney Stanton, Leicester, LE9 4LX January 1956 /
30 December 1997
British /
England
Production Director
MEAUJO INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) St Philips House, St Philips Place, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2PP /
27 October 1997
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE9 4LX
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STRESSLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000