MORTLAKE HIGH STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London, SW13 0NR, England

MORTLAKE HIGH STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03470156. The registration start date is November 24, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03470156
Company Name MORTLAKE HIGH STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address 6 River House 23 The Terrace
Barnes
London
SW13 0NR
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-11-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 22/12/2016
Returns Last Update 24/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
98000 Residents property management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FCB 1261 LIMITED 02/01/1998

Office Location

Address 6 RIVER HOUSE 23 THE TERRACE
BARNES
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW13 0NR
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BOAT RACE COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED 6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London
ANS STRATEGIES LTD 6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London
PEMBROKE COURT REVERSION LIMITED 6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London
PEMBROKE COURT (EDWARDES SQUARE) FREEHOLD LIMITED 6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London
PEMBROKE COURT (EDWARDES SQUARE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London
RIVER HOUSE TENANTS (BARNES) LIMITED 6 River House 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MOORE-STANLEY, Jonathan Edward Secretary (Active) 203a, Woodstock Road, Oxford, England, OX2 7AB /
10 November 2014
/
ARNELL, Gillian Jane Anne Director (Active) Flat 1 Boat Race Court, Mortlake High Street, London, SW14 8HL April 1947 /
19 October 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Life Coach
ARROWSMITH, John Alexander Anthony Director (Active) Flat 10 Boatrace Court, 61-69mortlake High Street, London, SW14 8HL September 1944 /
9 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Economist
FEEHAN, Frances Director (Active) 8 Boatrace Court, 69 Mortlake High Street Mortlake, London, SW14 8HL May 1955 /
18 September 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Teacher
MOORE-STANLEY, Jonathan Edward Director (Active) 6 River House, 23 The Terrace, Barnes, London, England, SW13 0NR April 1952 /
15 March 2015
British /
England
Financial Services
COUNTY ESTATE MANAGEMENT Secretary (Resigned) 77 South Audley Street, London, W1K 1JG /
28 April 2000
/
FORD, Christopher Stewart Lacklan Secretary (Resigned) 70 Pulteney Road, London, E18 1PS /
19 April 1999
/
SCOTTS Secretary (Resigned) 4a Disraeli Road, Putney, London, SW15 2DS /
24 October 2002
/
R N HINDE LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Howick, Pursers Lane, Peaslake, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU5 9RE /
1 July 2003
/
LEGIST DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4JL /
24 November 1997
/
MINASHI, Mark Anthony Director (Resigned) 21 Nightingale Road, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 2DE February 1966 /
24 November 1999
British /
England
Accountant
RAMSEY, David William Director (Resigned) Flat R4 Boatrace Court, 61-69 Mortlake High Street, London, SW14 8HL February 1977 /
9 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Publications Director
SUTTON, Nicholas Nelson Director (Resigned) The Penthouse 25a Vincent House, Vincent Square, London, SW1P 2NB August 1969 /
19 April 1999
British /
Director
WRIGHT, Paul Director (Resigned) Flat 10 Boatrace Court, 61-69 Mortlake High Street, Mortlake, SW14 8HL June 1968 /
18 September 2001
British /
Barrister

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW13 0NR
SIC Code 98000 - Residents property management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MORTLAKE HIGH STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000