RPM PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address:
2 Cherry Tree Drive, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 2NJ

RPM PROMOTIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03481136. The registration start date is December 15, 1997. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03481136
Company Name RPM PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Registered Address 2 Cherry Tree Drive
Yeovil
Somerset
BA20 2NJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1997-12-15
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-01-12
Returns Last Update 2015-12-15
Confirmation Statement Due Date 2019-12-29
Confirmation Statement Last Update 2016-12-15

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
18130 Pre-press and pre-media services
73110 Advertising agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GILTFORCE LIMITED 1998-01-16

Office Location

Address 2 CHERRY TREE DRIVE
YEOVIL
Post Town SOMERSET
Post Code BA20 2NJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AM TECH ENERGY LTD 7 Cherry Tree Drive, Yeovil
CLIFFORD LOVELL TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED 5 Cherry Tree Drive, Yeovil

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SLADE, Simon John Director (Active) 2 Cherry Tree Drive, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 2NJ January 1959 /
6 January 1998
British /
England
Promotions Manager
SLADE, Kenneth Douglas James Secretary (Resigned) Wagg House Wagg Drove, Huish Episcopi, Langport, Somerset, TA10 9ER /
6 January 1998
/
SEVERNSIDE NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 14-18 City Road, Cardiff, CF24 3DL /
15 December 1997
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOMERSET
Post Code BA20 2NJ
SIC Code 18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RPM PROMOTIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000