OCEAN BLUE JEWELLERY LTD.

Address:
173 College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AT

OCEAN BLUE JEWELLERY LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03489434. The registration start date is January 7, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03489434
Company Name OCEAN BLUE JEWELLERY LTD.
Registered Address 173 College Road
Crosby
Liverpool
L23 3AT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-01-07
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 04/02/2017
Returns Last Update 07/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46480 Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SOUTH AFRICA GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD 28/07/2003

Office Location

Address 173 COLLEGE ROAD
CROSBY
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L23 3AT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CRYPTO MERSEYSIDE LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool
AMPTECH SUPPORT LIMITED 173 College Road, Crosby, Liverpool
MARMALADE BISTRO LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool
COLLABORATE DIGITAL LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool
FLJ CONSULTANTS LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool
EMPERIUS GOODS LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool
MAK INVEST LLP 173 College Road, Liverpool
PAUL MALONE PROPERTIES LIMITED 173 College Road, Liverpool
MAC RAIL CONTRACTING LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool
GSEK LTD 173 College Road, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MURPHY, Mark Anthony Secretary (Active) 5 Churchfields Trafalgar Road, Southport, Merseyside, United Kingdom, PR8 2HF /
18 August 1998
British /
MURPHY, Mark Anthony Director (Active) 5 Churchfields Trafalgar Road, Southport, Merseyside, United Kingdom, PR8 2HF October 1957 /
1 July 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MCCABE, Caroline Anne Director (Resigned) 5 Churchfields, Trafalgar Road, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2HF March 1962 /
18 August 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Director
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, Lancashire, M7 4AS /
7 January 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L23 3AT
SIC Code 46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OCEAN BLUE JEWELLERY LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000