BARCLAY ROE LIMITED

Address:
Waterloo Farm, Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Surrey, KT24 6PE

BARCLAY ROE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03496691. The registration start date is January 21, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03496691
Company Name BARCLAY ROE LIMITED
Registered Address Waterloo Farm
Ockham Road North
West Horsley
Surrey
KT24 6PE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-01-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 18/02/2017
Returns Last Update 21/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
QUESTMEGA LIMITED 26/02/1998

Office Location

Address WATERLOO FARM
OCKHAM ROAD NORTH
Post Town WEST HORSLEY
County SURREY
Post Code KT24 6PE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EUROBUREAU LTD Waterloo Farm, Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Surrey
LAWSONS PROPERTIES LIMITED Larchways Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Leatherhead
AAV LIMITED Larchways Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Leatherhead

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROE, Christopher Patrick Barclay Secretary (Active) Waterloo Farm Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Surrey, KT24 6PE /
18 September 2003
/
ROE, Christopher Patrick Barclay Director (Active) Waterloo Farm Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Surrey, KT24 6PE August 1945 /
30 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Surveyor
ROE, Pauline Eleanor Director (Active) Waterloo Farm, Ockham Road North, West Horsley, Surrey, KT24 6PE May 1949 /
1 March 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GLOVER, Robert George Secretary (Resigned) Enderby 2 Birds Hill Drive, Oxshott, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 0SP /
30 January 1998
/
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
21 January 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WEST HORSLEY
Post Code KT24 6PE
SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BARCLAY ROE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000