J2 FLOORING LIMITED

Address:
22-24 Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT, England

J2 FLOORING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03497184. The registration start date is January 22, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03497184
Company Name J2 FLOORING LIMITED
Registered Address 22-24 Hart Street
Southport
Merseyside
PR8 6BT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-01-22
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 03/04/2017
Returns Last Update 06/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38320 Recovery of sorted materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RE-CAUL (EUROPE) LIMITED 14/03/2011

Office Location

Address 22-24 HART STREET
Post Town SOUTHPORT
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code PR8 6BT
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TRIVIARACE LTD 25 25 Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT, United Kingdom
HALSALL MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 34a Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT, England
ASTRAGLAZE (NORTHWEST) LTD Unit F, 34a Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT
LANCASHIRE GLASS LTD Unit F, 34a Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT
APEX SHELTER SYSTEMS LTD Apex House, Unit 3 26a Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT
CARNEY AND SONS SOLAR ROOFING LTD 25 Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT
SOUTHPORT SECRET LTD 25 Hart Street, Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT, United Kingdom
DUNCAN BRIAR LTD 26a Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CITY RECLAIM LTD Philip T Jones & Partners Ltd, 9b Hoghton Street, Southport, PR9 0TE, England
FORMBY FABRICATIONS LIMITED 55 Hoghton Street, Southport, PR9 0PG, England
HAIR TRANSPLANT SOLUTIONS LTD 9(b) Hoghton Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 0TE, England
KIRKDALE COMMUNITY CONSTRUCTION LTD 5 Duke Street, Southport, PR8 1SE, United Kingdom
NATIONAL HOME SALES LTD Hesketh Mount, 92-96 Lord St, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 1JR
THOMAS WAINWRIGHT ELECTRICAL LIMITED 29 Sandbrook Road, Southport, PR8 3JH, United Kingdom
THE NINJA NETWORKER LTD. 6-8 Botanic Road, Churchtown, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 7NG, United Kingdom
THE MILK ROOM (SOUTHPORT) LTD 8 Daisy Way, Southport, PR8 4JL, United Kingdom
SEEK AND SUPPLY LIMITED 12b Bridge Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 1BW, England
SERVICED ROOMS LTD 15 Ash Street, Southport, PR8 6JH, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LATHAM, George Christopher John Director (Active) 56 Avondale Road North, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 0NF April 1952 /
22 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Proprietor Director
LATHAM, Stephen Director (Active) 2 The Acorns, Aughton, Ormskirk, Lancashire, England, L39 5FB April 1985 /
7 March 2011
British /
England
Company Director
SHAW, Vivien Patricia Secretary (Resigned) 83 Coudray Road, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 9PE /
22 January 1998
/
SHAW, Vivien Patricia Director (Resigned) 83 Coudray Road, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 9PE February 1942 /
22 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
WAYNE, Yvonne Nominee Director (Resigned) Burlington House, 40 Burlington Rise, East Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN4 8NN July 1980 /
22 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOUTHPORT
Post Code PR8 6BT
SIC Code 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on J2 FLOORING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000