APG UK LIMITED

Address:
47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

APG UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03497600. The registration start date is January 22, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03497600
Company Name APG UK LIMITED
Registered Address 47 The Hawnelands
Halesowen
West Midlands
B63 3RT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-01-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 19/02/2017
Returns Last Update 22/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/01/2018
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
79110 Travel agency activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PHUKET AIRLINES CO LIMITED 14/03/2007
PACE AIRLINE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09/06/2006
FORDERBECK LIMITED 26/07/2000
GROUP NORTH LIMITED 09/06/2000

Office Location

Address 47 THE HAWNELANDS
Post Town HALESOWEN
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B63 3RT
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAWNE CONSULTING LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, B63 3RT
ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
APG CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
DESTINATION STORE LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
AVIATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
AIRLINE BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ECLIPSE FIREWORKS LIMITED 15 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARTER, Paul Secretary (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT /
22 January 1998
British /
BURGESS, Richard Conrad Director (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT August 1968 /
30 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Manager
CARTER, Paul Director (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT October 1953 /
14 September 2011
British /
Great Britain
Director
WARNER, Malcolm James Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD August 1943 /
22 January 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALESOWEN
Post Code B63 3RT
SIC Code 79110 - Travel agency activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on APG UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000