POPAT LEISURE LIMITED

Address:
High Gable, Hazel Grove, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8LU

POPAT LEISURE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03504418. The registration start date is February 4, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03504418
Company Name POPAT LEISURE LIMITED
Registered Address High Gable
Hazel Grove
Orpington
Kent
BR6 8LU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-02-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/03/2017
Returns Last Update 04/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47290 Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COOLCAT SERVICES LIMITED 06/03/1998

Office Location

Address HIGH GABLE
HAZEL GROVE
Post Town ORPINGTON
County KENT
Post Code BR6 8LU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BAR 6 LIMITED High Gable, Hazel Grove, Orpington
NIJ ENTERPRISES LTD. High Gable, Hazel Grove, Orpington
BELLAM & CO. LIMITED High Gable, Hazel Grove, Orpington

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MADLANI, Niraj Bharat Kumar Secretary (Active) High Gable, Hazel Grove, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8LU /
3 August 2006
/
MADLANI, Nalini Bharat Kumar Director (Active) 1 Glyndebourne Park, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8EX February 1946 /
3 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Housewife
MADLANI, Niraj Bharat Kumar Director (Active) High Gable, Hazel Grove, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8LU January 1968 /
3 August 2006
British /
England
Managing Director
POPAT, Chandrika Ajay Kumar Secretary (Resigned) 5 Walburton Road, Purley, Surrey, CR8 3DL /
9 March 2001
/
SHAH, Subhash Chimanlal Secretary (Resigned) 8 Fortnums Acre, Stanmore, Middlesex, HA7 3NU /
11 February 1998
British /
Accountant
HALL, Ann Margaret Director (Resigned) 2 Larkhall Close, Walton On Thames, Surrey, KT12 4JN July 1955 /
11 February 1998
British /
Operations Dir
POPAT, Ajay Kumar Director (Resigned) 5 Walburton Road, Purley, Surrey, CR8 3DL December 1946 /
11 February 1998
British /
Director
POPAT, Chandrika Ajay Kumar Director (Resigned) 5 Walburton Road, Purley, Surrey, CR8 3DL January 1952 /
9 March 2001
British /
Uk
Admin Manager
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
4 February 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ORPINGTON
Post Code BR6 8LU
SIC Code 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on POPAT LEISURE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000