CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY MARINE LIMITED

Address:
Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX

CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY MARINE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03517632. The registration start date is February 26, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03517632
Company Name CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY MARINE LIMITED
Registered Address Apex Plaza
Forbury Road
Reading
RG1 1AX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-02-26
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-08-28
Returns Last Update 2015-07-31
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CUNNINGHAM MARINE LIMITED 1999-03-11
IBIS (407) LIMITED 1998-03-23

Office Location

Address APEX PLAZA
FORBURY ROAD
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1AX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REZATEC (UK SERVICES) LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE UK PARENT LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
REZATEC LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
DIGITAL CONTROL ROOM LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
I.S.4 HOUSING AND REGENERATION LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE UK LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
X/OPEN COMPANY LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SUTTON, Jonathan Secretary (Active) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX /
14 September 2016
/
DI CICCO, Domenick Director (Active) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX January 1963 /
30 March 2016
American /
United States
Company Director
ODEDRA, Meera Director (Active) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX October 1960 /
8 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
SUTTON, Jonathan Director (Active) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX December 1969 /
14 September 2016
British /
England
Finance Director
BRUCE, David Julian Secretary (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX /
5 September 2009
British /
Accountant
BRYANT, Esther Julie Secretary (Resigned) 4 Abbots Close, Fleet, Hampshire, GU51 3RF /
24 October 2000
/
DOBB, Maurice Secretary (Resigned) 9 Hazelhurst, Horley, Surrey, RH6 9XY /
2 April 1998
/
JENNER, John Edward Secretary (Resigned) 63 Laurel Avenue, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW1 4HZ /
14 June 1999
/
LI, Mei Ching Secretary (Resigned) 9 Queen Annes Gate, Caversham, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 5DU /
22 April 2005
/
RYNHOUD, John Gregory Secretary (Resigned) 18 Cheshire Park, Warfield, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 3XA /
6 March 2006
British /
TSD SECRETARIES LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 2 Serjeants Inn, London, EC4Y 1LT /
26 February 1998
/
BRUCE, David Julian Director (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX August 1966 /
11 August 2011
British /
England
Finance Director
GRASSICK, Richard Kenneth Director (Resigned) 85 Timberbank Vigo Village, Nr Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 0SN April 1951 /
2 April 1998
British /
England
Marine Surveyor
JENNER, John Edward Director (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX June 1967 /
22 August 2011
Irish /
United Kingdom
Director
LUXTON, Alistair George David Director (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX April 1956 /
1 January 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Marine Surveyor
SAUNDERS, Raymond Director (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX June 1962 /
1 January 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Loss Adjuster
SCHOX, Anthonius Maria Josephus Director (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX April 1956 /
2 April 1998
Dutch /
The Netherlands
Company Director
STANBRIDGE, Alan John Director (Resigned) 17 Mill Brow, Marple Bridge, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 5LL July 1943 /
2 April 1998
British /
Chartered Loss Adjuster
TUBB, Elizabeth Janet Mary Director (Resigned) Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX January 1962 /
11 August 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Barrister
TSD NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 2 Serjeants Inn, London, EC4Y 1LT /
26 February 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1AX
SIC Code 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY MARINE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000