LUBRIZOL ADIBIS (UK) LIMITED

Address:
The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby, Derbyshire, DE56 4AN

LUBRIZOL ADIBIS (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03529718. The registration start date is March 18, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03529718
Company Name LUBRIZOL ADIBIS (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address The Knowle Nether Lane
Hazelwood
Derby
Derbyshire
DE56 4AN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-03-18
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 15/04/2017
Returns Last Update 18/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
20140 Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LUBRIZOL ACQUISITION (UK) LIMITED 06/08/1998
BEECHPARK LIMITED 22/05/1998

Office Location

Address THE KNOWLE NETHER LANE
HAZELWOOD
Post Town DERBY
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code DE56 4AN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LUBRIZOL GROUP, LLP The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby
DIAMOND DIGITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby
DIAMOND DISPERSIONS LTD The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby
CHEMTOOL (UK) LTD The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby
WARWICK INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby
LUBRIZOL ADIBIS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby
FARMYARD FOUR LIMITED The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VERTHONGEN, Marc Martha Joseph Secretary (Active) The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby, Derbyshire, DE56 4AN /
3 May 2016
/
GRIFFITHS, Simon John Director (Active) The Knowle, Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Belper, Derbyshire, England, DE56 4AN November 1962 /
1 January 2017
British /
England
General Manager
SHEETS, Daniel Lee Director (Active) The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby, Derbyshire, DE56 4AN September 1957 /
16 September 2011
British /
United States Of America
Business Executive
WYRLEY-BIRCH, Owen Director (Active) 3000 Hillswood Drive, Chertsey, Surrey, England, KT16 0RS April 1965 /
15 January 2016
British /
England
Director
BAKER, Geoffrey Philip Secretary (Resigned) 73 Moorside Avenue, Parkgate, South Wirral, CH64 6QS /
18 August 1998
/
DAVIES, John Michael Secretary (Resigned) 13 Boughton Hall Drive, Great Boughton, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 5QG /
3 April 2006
British /
EXCELLET INVESTMENTS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4JL /
18 March 1998
/
GARDINER, Archibald Theodore Secretary (Resigned) 21891 Avalon Drive, Rocky River, Ohio, 44116, Usa /
27 May 1998
/
REYNOLDS, Leslie Minorini Secretary (Resigned) 8280 Ravenna Road, Hudson, Ohio, Usa, 44236 /
18 August 1998
/
REYNOLDS, Leslie Minorini Secretary (Resigned) 8280 Ravenna Road, Hudson, Ohio 44236, Usa, FOREIGN /
27 May 1998
/
BAKER, Geoffrey Philip Director (Resigned) 73 Moorside Avenue, Parkgate, South Wirral, CH64 6QS July 1948 /
18 August 1998
British /
Business Manager
CHAPMAN, Colin Bruce Director (Resigned) 49 Dorling Drive, Epsom, Surrey, KT17 3BH July 1948 /
18 August 1998
British /
Company Director
GARDINER, Archibald Theodore Director (Resigned) 21891 Avalon Drive, Rocky River, Ohio, 44116, Usa December 1947 /
27 May 1998
American /
Attornet
HALLMARK REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 120 East Road, London, N1 6AA /
18 March 1998
/
HILL, George Robert Director (Resigned) 104 Country Side Drive, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, 44022, Usa June 1941 /
26 June 1998
American /
Corporate Officer
HOPPING, Kenneth Halsted Director (Resigned) 25 High Court, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, Usa, 44022 August 1946 /
27 May 1998
American /
Corporate Officer
KIRK, Stephen Frederick Director (Resigned) 7440 Waterfalls Trail, Chargin Falls, Ohio 44022, Usa August 1949 /
7 September 2004
American /
Usa
President
MORL, David Director (Resigned) The Knowle Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derby, Derbyshire, DE56 4AN July 1962 /
1 September 2014
Uk And Usa /
Usa
Company Director
PILLEY, John Director (Resigned) 1 The Oaks, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 5HH January 1956 /
31 July 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Manager
QUICKNESS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4JL March 1981 /
18 March 1998
/
SHORE, Philip Raymond Director (Resigned) The Knowle, Nether Lane, Hazelwood, Derbyshire, DE56 4AN June 1957 /
3 April 2006
British /
United Kingdom
General Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DERBY
Post Code DE56 4AN
SIC Code 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LUBRIZOL ADIBIS (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000