ASMECH SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 1 Fountain Court, Millenium Business Park, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 7DW

ASMECH SYSTEMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03535558. The registration start date is March 26, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03535558
Company Name ASMECH SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 1 Fountain Court
Millenium Business Park
Mansfield
Nottinghamshire
NG19 7DW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-03-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 13/06/2017
Returns Last Update 16/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASHSTOCK 1618 LIMITED 09/04/1998

Office Location

Address UNIT 1 FOUNTAIN COURT
MILLENIUM BUSINESS PARK
Post Town MANSFIELD
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG19 7DW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CARE RECRUITER (UK) LIMITED Care Recruiter, Lancaster House Fountain Court, Millennium Business Park, Mansfield
LINK INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Lancaster House, Fountain Court, Millennium Business Park, Mansfield
ALLIANCE TECHNICAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Lancaster House, Fountain Court, Mansfield
PNE CONTROLS LIMITED 1 Fountain Court, Mansfield
CHAMELEON SUPPORT LIMITED First Floor, Lancaster House Concorde Way, Millenium Business Park, Mansfield
DOBOTEX (UK) LIMITED Lancaster House 1st Floor, Millenium Business Park, Mansfield
3P DIRECT LIMITED Fountain Court, Millenium Business Park, Mansfield
CARLISLE CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LIMITED Ground Floor Office Suite Lancaster House, Concorde Way, Millennium Business Park, Mansfield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GUNSTONE, Shane William Director (Active) Barn 8, Rushley Manor, Nottingham Road, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, NG18 5BG March 1962 /
30 March 1998
British /
England
Managing Director
WYLD, Lynette Secretary (Resigned) 11 Robin Hood Avenue, Edwinstowe, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9LG /
30 March 1998
/
AR NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 12-14 St Marys Street, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7AB /
26 March 1998
/
KIRBY, Alistair Director (Resigned) 69 Arun Dale, Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 9RE May 1955 /
30 March 1998
British /
England
Engineer
WYLD, Lynette Director (Resigned) 11 Robin Hood Avenue, Edwinstowe, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9LG December 1962 /
1 October 2005
British /
Financial Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANSFIELD
Post Code NG19 7DW
SIC Code 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ASMECH SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000