GREENLANDS TWO LIMITED

Address:
Greenlands House, Southbrook Road West Ashling, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 8DN

GREENLANDS TWO LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03581647. The registration start date is June 16, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03581647
Company Name GREENLANDS TWO LIMITED
Registered Address Greenlands House
Southbrook Road West Ashling
Chichester
West Sussex
PO18 8DN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-06-16
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2017
Returns Due Date 14/07/2017
Returns Last Update 16/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SPECIALIST SERVICES (CUTTING & DRILLING) LIMITED 19/06/2015
AFFILIATED LIMITED 04/12/1998

Office Location

Address GREENLANDS HOUSE
SOUTHBROOK ROAD WEST ASHLING
Post Town CHICHESTER
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code PO18 8DN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INGA WELLBEING LIMITED Woodbine Cottage, Southbrook Road, West Ashling
FREE SPIRIT DRINKS LTD West Ashling House Southbrook Road, West Ashling, Chichester
CHICHESTER ART TRUST Graingers Southbrook Road, West Ashling, Chichester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
OSTLER HARRIS, Janet Margaret Secretary (Active) Greenlands House Southbrook Road, West Ashling, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 8DN /
30 July 1998
/
OSTLER HARRIS, Janet Margaret Director (Active) Greenlands House Southbrook Road, West Ashling, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 8DN September 1956 /
30 July 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Secretary
OSTLER HARRIS, Nigel Robert Director (Active) Greenlands House Southbrook Road, West Ashling, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 8DN July 1957 /
30 July 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Contracts Manager
FIRST DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 72 New Bond Street, London, W1S 1RR /
16 June 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHICHESTER
Post Code PO18 8DN
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GREENLANDS TWO LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000