AUTOFIL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address:
Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0RS

AUTOFIL PROPERTIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03598142. The registration start date is July 15, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03598142
Company Name AUTOFIL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registered Address Sherwood Park
Annesley Woodhouse
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG15 0RS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-07-15
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 12/08/2016
Returns Last Update 15/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HAMSARD FIVE THOUSAND AND TWO LIMITED 13/08/1998

Office Location

Address SHERWOOD PARK
ANNESLEY WOODHOUSE
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG15 0RS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AUTOFIL HOLDINGS LIMITED Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham
AUTOFIL YARNS LIMITED Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham
AUTOFIL WORLDWIDE LIMITED Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LLEWELLYN, Mark Stephen Secretary (Active) Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0RS /
7 September 2015
/
CANONICO, Davide Barberis Director (Active) Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0RS April 1966 /
1 January 2016
Italian /
England
Director
LLEWELLYN, Mark Stephen Director (Active) Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0RS August 1972 /
7 September 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
ULLMANN, Anthony James Director (Active) Sherwood Park, Annesley Woodhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0RS June 1954 /
31 July 1998
British /
England
Director
DAVIS, Philip Secretary (Resigned) 24 Wilsthorpe Road, Breaston, Derbyshire, DE72 3EB /
31 May 2005
British /
TAYLOR, Steven Paul Secretary (Resigned) Pear Tree House, 16 Applehaigh, Notton, West Yorkshire, WF4 2NA /
31 July 1998
/
DAVIS, Philip Director (Resigned) 24 Wilsthorpe Road, Breaston, Derbyshire, DE72 3EB November 1952 /
10 August 2004
British /
England
Accountant
GENT, John David Wright Director (Resigned) 44 Ursula Street, London, SW11 3DW April 1935 /
1 March 2002
British /
Consultant
HAMMOND SUDDARDS DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 7 Devonshire Square, London, EC2M 4YH /
15 July 1998
/
HANSON, John Andrew Jonas Director (Resigned) Friars Hill Owler Park Road, Ilkley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS29 0BH May 1945 /
3 April 2006
British /
England
Director
HECK, Michael Director (Resigned) 9 Chemin Du Tilleul, 1380 Ohain, Belgium, FOREIGN September 1963 /
31 July 1998
Belgian /
Belgium
Company Director
TAYLOR, Steven Paul Director (Resigned) Pear Tree House, 16 Applehaigh, Notton, West Yorkshire, WF4 2NA June 1959 /
31 July 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG15 0RS
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AUTOFIL PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000