BOC SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7XY

BOC SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03598337. The registration start date is July 15, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03598337
Company Name BOC SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road
The Surrey Research Park
Guildford
Surrey
GU2 7XY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-07-15
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 23/07/2017
Returns Last Update 25/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GIST PEOPLE SERVICES LIMITED 01/12/2016
COMMUNIWEB LIMITED 24/06/2009

Office Location

Address THE PRIESTLEY CENTRE 10 PRIESTLEY ROAD
THE SURREY RESEARCH PARK
Post Town GUILDFORD
County SURREY
Post Code GU2 7XY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LINDE INVESTMENTS NO.1 LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford
LINDE UK PRIVATE MEDICAL TRUSTEES LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford
REMEO HEALTHCARE LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford
LINDE CANADA HOLDINGS LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford
GLPS TRUSTEES LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford
AIRCO COATING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford
FLUOROGAS LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford
SPECTRA GASES LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford
ELECTROCHEM LIMITED The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KELLY, Susan Kathleen Secretary (Active) The Linde Group, The Priestley Centre, 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford,Surrey, England, GU2 7XY /
26 March 2009
/
BRACKFIELD, Andrew Christopher Director (Active) The Linde Group, The Priestley Centre, 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU2 7XY March 1956 /
24 May 2016
British /
England
Solicitor
DEVERS, Dorian Kevin Thomas Director (Active) The Linde Group, The Priestley Centre, 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU2 7XY December 1975 /
24 May 2016
British /
England
Head Of Finance, Africa & Uk
WILLIAMS, Sally Ann Director (Active) The Linde Group, The Priestley Centre, 10 Priestley Road, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU2 7XY August 1970 /
24 May 2016
British /
England
Accountant
JONES, Lewis Frederick Secretary (Resigned) 3 Amery Street, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 1HN /
18 July 1998
/
SMITH, Catherine Secretary (Resigned) 39 Avenue Close, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7QE /
12 November 2001
/
BOUSFIELD, Michael Richard Director (Resigned) Gist Limited, Rosewood, Crockford Lane, Chineham Business Park, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG24 8UB October 1953 /
26 March 2009
British /
England
Director
BURGOO, Susan Director (Resigned) 12 Winter Road, Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 9BT October 1959 /
9 January 2006
British /
England
Accountant
EXPRESS REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Crystal House, New Bedford Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 1HS /
15 July 1998
/
GWYNN, Martin Alistair Director (Resigned) Gist Limited, Rosewood, Crockford Lane,, Chineham Business Park, Basingstoke,Hampshire, RG24 8UB July 1964 /
26 March 2009
British /
England
Director
JOHNSON, Peter Edmond Director (Resigned) 39 Avenue Close, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7QE May 1950 /
5 April 2005
British /
Great Britain
It Director
JONES, Jennifer Anne Director (Resigned) 3, Amery Street, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 1HN October 1958 /
18 July 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Businesswoman
JONES, Lewis Frederick Director (Resigned) 3 Amery Street, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 1HN March 1958 /
18 July 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Project Manager
SMITH, Alan Director (Resigned) 9 Wincanton Close, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 2TQ June 1951 /
12 November 2001
British /
Director
SMITH, Catherine Director (Resigned) 39 Avenue Close, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7QE February 1978 /
12 November 2001
British /
Director
SWEENEY, Mark Director (Resigned) Gist Limited, Rosewood, Crockford Lane,, Chineham Business Park, Basingstoke,Hampshire, RG24 8UB January 1957 /
26 March 2009
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GUILDFORD
Post Code GU2 7XY
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BOC SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000