RADTAC LIMITED

Address:
Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 9FD

RADTAC LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03600183. The registration start date is July 17, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03600183
Company Name RADTAC LIMITED
Registered Address Medway Innovation Centre
Maidstone Road
Chatham
Kent
ME5 9FD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-07-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 14/08/2016
Returns Last Update 17/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RADICAL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED 25/03/2002
GLENCRESS LIMITED 24/08/1999

Office Location

Address MEDWAY INNOVATION CENTRE
MAIDSTONE ROAD
Post Town CHATHAM
County KENT
Post Code ME5 9FD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EZEEPETS LIMITED Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham
HOMES IN KENT LIMITED Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham
PRIMEGROUND PROPERTIES LTD Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham
PEARTREE SUPPLIES LTD Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham
BEACHLARK CIC Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BJORKEROTH, Daniel Gustav Director (Active) Unit 2, Regent Business Centre, Revenge Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 8UD July 1979 /
1 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
None
MEASEY, Eileen Director (Active) Unit 2 Regent Business Centre, Revenge Road, Chatham, Kent, Uk, ME5 8UD July 1962 /
1 January 2015
British /
Uk
Administration Head
MEASEY, Peter Vincent Director (Active) 46 Lamplighters Close, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 3NZ May 1962 /
8 February 2001
British /
United Kingdom
It Consultant
SUTTON, Michelle Director (Active) Unit 2-3 Regent Business Centre, Revenge Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 8UD March 1966 /
1 April 2016
British /
England
None
WILMSHURST, Darren Huw Director (Active) Medway Innovation Centre, Maidstone Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 9FD March 1965 /
1 July 2013
British /
England
None
BARTOLO, Ivan Secretary (Resigned) 6 Belvedere Court, L-Iskal Street, Marsascala, Malta, ZBR 11 /
24 July 1998
/
HICKS, David Jason Secretary (Resigned) Town Farmhouse, The Pavement, North Curry, Somerset, TA3 6LX /
21 October 2004
/
HICKS, David Jason Secretary (Resigned) 5 Gordons Close, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3DA /
1 February 2001
/
PALMERSTON SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Palmerston House, 814 Brighton Road, Purley, Surrey, CR8 2BR /
1 April 2002
/
BARTOLO, Ivan Director (Resigned) 6 Belvedere Court, L-Iskal Street, Marsascala, Malta, ZBR 11 September 1965 /
24 July 1998
Maltese /
Computer Systems Consultant
BARTOLO, Peter Director (Resigned) 40 Balgeddie Gardens, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 3QR February 1960 /
24 July 1998
Maltese /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
HICKS, David Jason Director (Resigned) Town Farmhouse, The Pavement, North Curry, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA3 6LX July 1965 /
1 February 2001
British /
United Kingdom
It Consultant
LINDSAY, Richard Anthony Director (Resigned) Mary Street House, Mary Street, Taunton, Somerset, Uk, TA1 3NW September 1954 /
1 November 2013
British /
Uk
It Sales
NOAKES, Paul Charles Director (Resigned) 70 Alexandra Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT17 4BZ August 1950 /
1 April 2002
British /
Consultant
SHORT, Michael Peter Director (Resigned) Regent Business Centre, Revenge Road, Lordswood, Chatham, Kent, Uk, ME5 8UD June 1962 /
21 May 2012
British /
Uk
Business Development Executive
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
17 July 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHATHAM
Post Code ME5 9FD
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RADTAC LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000