PM+M WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD

Address:
Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 5QB

PM+M WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03626554. The registration start date is September 4, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03626554
Company Name PM+M WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD
Registered Address Greenbank Technology Park
Challenge Way
Blackburn
Lancashire
BB1 5QB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-09-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 23/09/2016
Returns Last Update 26/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PM&M WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD 21/02/2008
PM & M FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 28/12/2006

Office Location

Address GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHALLENGE WAY
Post Town BLACKBURN
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code BB1 5QB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STEVENS TRACEABILITY SERVICE LIMITED Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
STEVENS TRACEABILITY SYSTEMS LIMITED Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
ALMA MATER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
TRUDGILLS LTD Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
MAWOKIND MANUALS LTD Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
VITAL EVENTS (NW) LIMITED Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
INSPIRE 2 GROW LTD Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
ALGARVE COAST VILLAS LTD Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
BRUFC LTD Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn
OLIVER ANDREW PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KEEN, Antony Secretary (Active) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB15QB /
4 September 1998
/
BRIERLEY, Anthony Robert Director (Active) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB15QB January 1953 /
20 July 2001
British /
England
Ifa Fca
GORTON, David John Director (Active) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 5QB August 1969 /
27 April 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
KEEN, Antony Director (Active) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 5QB April 1972 /
1 July 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PARRY, Jane Director (Active) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 5QB July 1967 /
1 March 2012
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
AINSCOUGH, Richard Anthony Director (Resigned) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB15QB April 1949 /
4 September 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
ANDERSON, Stephen Mark Director (Resigned) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 5QB January 1963 /
1 March 2012
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
BATTERSBY, Michael George Director (Resigned) Oakmount 6 East Park Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 8BW January 1952 /
11 June 2009
British /
Chartered Accountant
CORNES, Roger Langford Director (Resigned) Oakmount 6 East Park Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 8BW February 1947 /
24 April 2009
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
EATOUGH, Diane Louise Director (Resigned) Highcliffe Barn Lower Chapel Lane, Grindleton, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 4RN August 1950 /
4 September 1998
British /
Uk
Chartered Accountant
GROGAN, Peter Director (Resigned) 61 The Dene, Beardwood, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 7QS June 1952 /
1 November 1998
British /
England
Independant Financial Advisor
TINKER, Anthony Director (Resigned) Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 5QB September 1951 /
1 March 2012
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, Lancashire, M7 4AS /
4 September 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BLACKBURN
Post Code BB1 5QB
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PM+M WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000