CAVENDISH RESOURCES LIMITED

Address:
24 Target House, 69 Sherwood Close, Ealing, W13 9YR

CAVENDISH RESOURCES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03646136. The registration start date is October 7, 1998. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 03646136
Company Name CAVENDISH RESOURCES LIMITED
Registered Address 24 Target House
69 Sherwood Close
Ealing
W13 9YR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-10-07
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 26/12/2016
Returns Last Update 28/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/11/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46180 Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SPEED 7323 LIMITED 12/11/1998

Office Location

Address 24 TARGET HOUSE
69 SHERWOOD CLOSE
Post Town EALING
Post Code W13 9YR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EQUIOMNIA LTD 24 Target House, 69 Sherwood Close, Ealing
ANGIOCARE LIMITED 24 Target House, 69 Sherwood Close, Ealing
THE SOLID SLURRY SOLUTION LIMITED 24 Target House, 69 Sherwood Close, Ealing

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STEVENSON, Malcolm Cedric Secretary (Active) Hinchley Wood, Mappleton, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AB /
3 November 1998
/
STEVENSON, Malcolm Cedric Director (Active) Hinchley Wood, Mappleton, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AB March 1929 /
19 October 2008
British /
England
None
STEVENSON, John Francis Director (Resigned) The Old Vicarage, Upper Lydbrook, Gloucestershire, GL17 9LJ March 1972 /
3 November 1998
British /
Manager
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
7 October 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EALING
Post Code W13 9YR
SIC Code 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAVENDISH RESOURCES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000