MOSAI LIMITED

Address:
13 Green Walk, Norwood Green, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5QX

MOSAI LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03647733. The registration start date is October 9, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03647733
Company Name MOSAI LIMITED
Registered Address 13 Green Walk
Norwood Green
Southall
Middlesex
UB2 5QX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-10-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 06/11/2016
Returns Last Update 09/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ENERTRAN LIMITED 12/11/1998

Office Location

Address 13 GREEN WALK
NORWOOD GREEN
Post Town SOUTHALL
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code UB2 5QX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JMD PROPERTY LIMITED 15 Green Walk, Norwood Green
THAI THERAPY LIMITED 4 Green Walk, Southall
THAI THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 4 Green Walk, Southall, Middlesex
STEP UP IN LIFE LTD 10 Green Walk, Norwood Green, Southall

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GILL, Manjit Kaur Secretary (Active) 13 Green Walk, Norwood Green, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5QX /
5 May 1999
British /
GILL, Manjit Kaur Director (Active) 13 Green Walk, Norwood Green, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5QX February 1971 /
16 October 1998
British /
England
Director
GILL, Sukhdev Singh Director (Active) 13 Green Walk, Norwood Green, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5QX October 1966 /
16 October 1998
British /
England
Director
H B SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Oak House 49a Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London, W5 5SB /
16 October 1998
/
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
9 October 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOUTHALL
Post Code UB2 5QX
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MOSAI LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000