SHOFAR FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL

Address:
Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH17 7QX, England

SHOFAR FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03669578. The registration start date is November 18, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03669578
Company Name SHOFAR FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL
Registered Address Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange
Hurstwood Lane
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH17 7QX
England
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-11-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 16/12/2016
Returns Last Update 18/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHOFAR FOUNDATION 29/04/1999

Office Location

Address KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE
HURSTWOOD LANE
Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH17 7QX
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WEBB CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
ATLANTIC PROJECTS LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
GRAPHITE EVENTS LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
ST ALBANS EYE CARE CENTRE LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
POOK FISHERIES LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
ANGLO AFRICAN CONSERVATION LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
GET MARKETING LTD Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
MALCSWATTON CONSULTING LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
MACAMEDIA LIMITED Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath
ULTIMATE WARRIOR TRAINING LTD Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WEST, Annabelle Valerie Secretary (Active) 2 Ripley Chase, The Goffs, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN21 1HB /
24 November 1998
/
POTTER, John Roger Director (Active) Meadow Edge, The Street Bramber, Steyning, West Sussex, BN44 3WE July 1947 /
3 May 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
WEST, Annabelle Valerie Director (Active) 2 Ripley Chase, The Goffs, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN21 1HB July 1942 /
24 November 1998
British /
England
Magistrate
WEST, Maurice Gerald Director (Active) 2 Ripley Chase, The Goffs, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN21 1HB December 1936 /
19 April 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
GOLDIN, Paul Anthony Leslie Director (Resigned) 30 Park Manor, London Road Preston, Brighton, BN1 6YP February 1951 /
24 November 1998
British /
Property Consultant
SMITH, Nevill Ernest Frank Director (Resigned) 47 Wellington Road, Newhaven, East Sussex, BN9 0RD November 1936 /
24 November 1998
British /
England
Director
SMITH, Valerie Joan Director (Resigned) 47 Wellington Road, Denton, Newhaven, Sussex, BN9 0RD November 1939 /
19 April 1999
British /
Housewife
BRIGHTON DIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 381 Kingsway, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4QD /
18 November 1998
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
Post Code RH17 7QX
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SHOFAR FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000