MULLION ESTATES LIMITED

Address:
Potters, Shillingford, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 9BQ

MULLION ESTATES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03679925. The registration start date is December 7, 1998. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03679925
Company Name MULLION ESTATES LIMITED
Registered Address Potters
Shillingford
Tiverton
Devon
EX16 9BQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1998-12-07
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 04/01/2017
Returns Last Update 07/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/12/2016
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MULLION INVESTMENTS LIMITED 15/01/1999

Office Location

Address POTTERS
SHILLINGFORD
Post Town TIVERTON
County DEVON
Post Code EX16 9BQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MULLION INVESTMENTS LIMITED Potters, Shillingford, Tiverton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WILLCOX, Peter Secretary (Active) Potters, Shillingford, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 9BQ /
28 November 2000
/
WILLCOX, Peter Director (Active) Potters, Shillingford, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 9BQ August 1960 /
7 December 1998
British /
England
Director
HARRIS, Malford James Secretary (Resigned) Woodhaven, 7d Twatling Road, Barnt Green, Worcestershire, B45 8HX /
7 December 1998
/
ADAMS, David Peter William Director (Resigned) The Old Refrectory Hillfarrance, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1AW October 1952 /
7 December 1998
British /
Hotel & Conference Industry

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town TIVERTON
Post Code EX16 9BQ
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MULLION ESTATES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000