CLANCY CONSULTING LTD

Address:
Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4NX

CLANCY CONSULTING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03693529. The registration start date is January 11, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03693529
Company Name CLANCY CONSULTING LTD
Registered Address Dunham Court
2 Dunham Road
Altrincham
Cheshire
WA14 4NX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-01-11
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-02-08
Returns Last Update 2016-01-11
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71129 Other engineering activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRIAN CLANCY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 2000-07-14
BROOMCO (1741) LIMITED 1999-01-28

Office Location

Address DUNHAM COURT
2 DUNHAM ROAD
Post Town ALTRINCHAM
County CHESHIRE
Post Code WA14 4NX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ADVENT GLOBAL LIMITED Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRAMWELL, Alan Douglas Director (Active) 201a Woodford Road, Woodford, Stockport, Cheshire, SK7 1QE November 1958 /
25 January 1999
British /
England
Company Director
CHANA, Sukhvinder Singh Director (Active) 49 Raleigh Avenue, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0EE June 1960 /
1 April 2009
British /
England
Engineer
HEADLEY, Martyn Director (Active) 11 Limefield Road, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 5ET November 1962 /
1 April 2001
British /
England
Cons Engineer
HOOPER, Michael Wallace Director (Active) 1 Deansgate Lane North, Formby, Liverpool, England, L37 7EP June 1960 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
HORNE, Barry Director (Active) Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4NX September 1966 /
1 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
HOWE, Stephen Raymond Director (Active) 1 Charles Morris Close, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LZ September 1958 /
1 April 2008
British /
England
Building Services Engineer
MITCHELL, John Archibald Director (Active) Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4NX September 1960 /
1 April 2012
British /
Scotland
Engineer
ORROCK, Neil Russell Director (Active) Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4NX May 1961 /
1 April 2012
British /
Scotland
Engineer
POWERS, Michael Kenneth Director (Active) Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4NX May 1971 /
1 October 2011
British /
England
Engineer
SCOTT, Gregory James Director (Active) Dunham Court, 2 Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4NX June 1966 /
1 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
YATES, Desmond Geoffrey Director (Active) 30 Shrewbridge Road, Nantwich, Cheshire, England, CW5 5TG May 1956 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
HINDLEY, Neil Secretary (Resigned) 4 Hopkins Field, Bowdon, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 3AL /
25 January 1999
/
HOOPER, Michael Secretary (Resigned) 33 Daneway, Ainsdale, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2QW /
20 July 2005
/
HURLSTON, Arthur Secretary (Resigned) 1 Marley Close, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 6JZ /
29 March 1999
/
MCGOWAN, David James Secretary (Resigned) 2 Norden Close, Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire, WA3 7NJ /
1 February 2006
/
CAMPBELL, Robert Adrian Director (Resigned) 2 Lyme Lea Close, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 7SP January 1965 /
1 April 2007
British /
Director
CLANCY, Brian Padraig Director (Resigned) Greyfriars 168 Park Road, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 6QH June 1940 /
31 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
DLA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
11 January 1999
/
EDGE, Tom Director (Resigned) Two Oaks, 6 Ladies Mile, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 0ND January 1953 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
HINDLEY, Neil Director (Resigned) 4 Hopkins Field, Bowdon, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 3AL November 1948 /
25 January 1999
British /
Engineer
HOBSON, Peter Director (Resigned) Marsh Farm 80 Carrington Lane, Ashton On Mersy, Sale, Cheshire, M33 5NG June 1952 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
HODGINS, Reginald Christopher William Director (Resigned) Ladykirk House, Skye Road, Shawfarm Industrial Estate, Prestwick, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA9 2TA December 1952 /
2 July 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Engineer
KAVANAGH, Barry Michael Director (Resigned) 8 Church Meadow, Unsworth, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8JF October 1946 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
PEMBERTON, Alan Ronald Director (Resigned) 17 Church Meadow, Long Ditton, Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 5EP March 1955 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
STONEHOUSE, John Phillipson Director (Resigned) 3 Gates, Aydon Road, Corbridge, Northumberland, NE45 5DT February 1957 /
29 March 1999
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
TAYLOR, Robert Duncan Director (Resigned) 30 Druids Park, Calerstones, Liverpool, Merseyside Lancashire, L18 3LJ February 1944 /
29 March 1999
British /
Chartered Engineer
DLA SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
11 January 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ALTRINCHAM
Post Code WA14 4NX
Category consulting
SIC Code 71129 - Other engineering activities
Category + Posttown consulting + ALTRINCHAM

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLANCY CONSULTING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000