S M D LIMITED

Address:
Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE

S M D LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03695624. The registration start date is January 15, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03695624
Company Name S M D LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 57
Enfield Industrial Estate
Redditch
Worcestershire
B97 6DE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-01-15
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 12/02/2017
Returns Last Update 15/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/01/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/01/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SMD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30/09/1999
BETHWIN LIMITED 26/05/1999

Office Location

Address UNIT 57
ENFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town REDDITCH
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code B97 6DE

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SLIDING MIRROR DOOR LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
FORMFIN LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
GILTSECURITY LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
S M D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Unit 57, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
OAK HOUSE APARTMENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, B97 6DE, United Kingdom
ALM ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 5 Arcadian Business Centre, 42-43 Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, England
BEING CREATIVE LIMITED Unit 56, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
SKIDSTERS LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
EXPO SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED The Warran 27 Harvest Close, Stoke Heath, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, United Kingdom
KPL 22 DK STREET LIMITED Unit 62 Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE, England
P E S BUILDING REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED Unit 65 Enfield Industrial Estate, Batchley, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
MPC REDDITCH LIMITED Unit 62, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
UK EVENT & ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES LIMITED Unit 56, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE
ABBEY CLAMPS LTD Unit 50, Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6DE

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HARPER, Robert Alfred Secretary (Active) 82 Bromfield Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4PQ /
1 March 2003
/
HARVEY, Charles John Director (Active) 2 Eldersfield Close, Church Hill North, Redditch, Worcs, B97 9NG August 1943 /
1 March 2003
British /
England
Director
BIERNATH, Eleonore Secretary (Resigned) 36 Abberley Close, Church Hill South, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 8QY /
1 September 2001
/
HARPER, Robert Alfred Secretary (Resigned) 82 Bromfield Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4PQ /
1 August 2001
/
HARVEY, Charles John Director (Resigned) 2 Eldersfield Close, Church Hill North, Redditch, Worcs, B97 9NG August 1943 /
15 January 1999
British /
England
Director
RICHMOND, Keith Terance Director (Resigned) 35 Hawthorn Drive, Hollywood, Birmingham, West Midlands, B47 5QT June 1949 /
15 January 1999
British /
Director
ROGERS, Alan Director (Resigned) 21 Baccabox Lane, Wythall, Birmingham, Worcestershire, B47 5DD April 1952 /
1 September 2001
British /
Manager
JPCORD LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Suite 17 City Business Centre, Lower Road, London, SE16 2XB /
15 January 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REDDITCH
Post Code B97 6DE
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on S M D LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000