CV PHARMA LIMITED

Address:
High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England

CV PHARMA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03697835. The registration start date is January 19, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03697835
Company Name CV PHARMA LIMITED
Registered Address High Leybourne
Hascombe Road
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4AD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-01-19
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2018
Returns Due Date 05/07/2017
Returns Last Update 07/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86220 Specialists medical practice activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CV PHARMA PLC 12/02/2014
IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS PLC 12/02/2014

Office Location

Address HIGH LEYBOURNE
HASCOMBE ROAD
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4AD
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
LEYBOURNE SECURITIES LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MULTIVERSANT LTD Lugano, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
CADOXTON FLATS LIMITED Little Grange, Hascombe Road, Godalming, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
WINKWORTH CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED High Leybourne Lodge, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
NAU LIMITED Marylands, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
VDL 1150 LTD Spindles House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
AMG IMAS LIMITED High Leybourne Lodge, Hascome Road, Godalming, GU8 4AD
APRIL GREEN LTD High Leybourne Lodge, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England
TOUNACK INVESTMENTS LIMITED Little Grange, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WOOD, Roger Norman Alexander Secretary (Active) High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 4AD /
2 May 2013
/
WOOD, Roger Norman Alexander Director (Active) High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 4AD September 1947 /
2 May 2013
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
HEYWOOD, John Malcolm Secretary (Resigned) 54 Sun Street, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 1EJ /
19 January 1999
/
CARTER, John Director (Resigned) 246 Kenton Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA3 8BY August 1938 /
19 January 1999
British /
Veterinary Surgeon
COX, Geoffrey Alexander Director (Resigned) 38 Heathcroft, Ealing, London, W5 3EZ February 1924 /
22 January 1999
British /
Retired
DUFFIELD, Andrew John, Dr Director (Resigned) 19 Mandelyns, Northchurch, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, HP4 3XH February 1954 /
22 January 1999
British /
England
Pharmacist
HEYWOOD, John Malcolm Director (Resigned) 54 Sun Street, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 1EJ January 1936 /
19 January 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
INGRAM, Martin Alexander Director (Resigned) Cralle Place, Vines Cross, Heathfield, East Sussex, TN21 9HF July 1945 /
17 February 2009
British /
Consultant
MARFFY, Joseph Director (Resigned) 6 Chestnut Grove, Purley On Thames, Reading, United Kingdom, RG8 8BU May 1957 /
6 December 2007
British /
England
Company Director
MORRIS, David John Director (Resigned) 57 Mount Pleasant, Hertford Heath, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 7QZ January 1940 /
22 January 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Business Executive
OAKES, Roger Anthony, Dr Director (Resigned) High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 4AD May 1947 /
15 May 2010
British /
England
Consultant
OAKES, Roger Anthony, Dr Director (Resigned) Allstoe House Church Lane, Greetham, Oakham, Leicestershire, LE15 7NF May 1947 /
29 November 2006
British /
England
Consultant
PANDYA, Anant Kumar Director (Resigned) 35 Grimwade Avenue, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 5DJ October 1956 /
29 November 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Pharmacist
SEEL, David Clive Director (Resigned) High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 4AD September 1947 /
2 May 2013
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4AD
SIC Code 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CV PHARMA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000