TYPEPART LIMITED

Address:
5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill, Beds, MK45 2NW

TYPEPART LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03704187. The registration start date is January 28, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03704187
Company Name TYPEPART LIMITED
Registered Address 5 Doolittle Yard
Froghall Road
Ampthill
Beds
MK45 2NW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-01-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 16/02/2017
Returns Last Update 19/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46660 Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LEXPART LIMITED 09/03/1999

Office Location

Address 5 DOOLITTLE YARD
FROGHALL ROAD
Post Town AMPTHILL
County BEDS
Post Code MK45 2NW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SHREDDING BIN HIRE LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
CORWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
ADP GEOMATICS LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
EARLS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
WOODWERX LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
DAWKINS DEMOLITION LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
DAWKINS GROUNDWORKS & CIVILS LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
DAWKINS HAULAGE & PLANT HIRE LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
HAMMER PLANT LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill
BREAKOUT CREATIVE LIMITED 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STANNARD, Margaret Secretary (Active) Forsythia Cottage 22 The Front, Potten End, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, HP4 2QR /
29 August 2003
/
SCHUHMACHER, Dieter Director (Active) 8 Hollybush Close, Oxhey, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD19 4RR February 1948 /
29 August 2003
German /
England
Director
OVER, Isabel Ann Secretary (Resigned) 1 Malabar Fields, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 4DP /
28 January 1999
/
OVER, Jonathan Howard Director (Resigned) 1 Malabar Fields, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 4DP September 1946 /
28 January 1999
British /
Proposed Company Director
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
28 January 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town AMPTHILL
Post Code MK45 2NW
SIC Code 46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TYPEPART LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000