BRASSINGTON BIRTWISTLE LIMITED

Address:
Coverdale House, 23 Park Cross Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2QH

BRASSINGTON BIRTWISTLE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03764111. The registration start date is May 4, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03764111
Company Name BRASSINGTON BIRTWISTLE LIMITED
Registered Address Coverdale House
23 Park Cross Street
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 2QH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-05-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 01/06/2017
Returns Last Update 04/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68310 Real estate agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRASSINGTON ROWAN (LEEDS) LIMITED 16/06/1999

Office Location

Address COVERDALE HOUSE
23 PARK CROSS STREET
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS1 2QH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OPAL MARKETING LIMITED Coverdale House, 23 Park Cross Street, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BIRTWISTLE, John Robert Secretary (Active) The Damson House, Boroughbridge Road, Bishop Monkton, North Yorkshire, HG3 3QN /
7 October 2003
/
BIRTWISTLE, John Robert Director (Active) The Damson House, Boroughbridge Road, Bishop Monkton, North Yorkshire, HG3 3QN September 1956 /
14 May 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Surveyor
ODDY, Jason Martin Director (Active) 29 Elmete Drive, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS8 2LA June 1971 /
7 October 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Surveyor
BRASSINGTON, Ronald Arthur Secretary (Resigned) Laverton Grange, Laverton, Ripon, North Yorkshire, HG4 3SX /
14 May 1999
British /
Chartered Surveyor
BRASSINGTON, Ronald Arthur Director (Resigned) Laverton Grange, Laverton, Ripon, North Yorkshire, HG4 3SX March 1950 /
14 May 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Surveyor
CREDITREFORM LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Windsor House, Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5JX /
4 May 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS1 2QH
SIC Code 68310 - Real estate agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRASSINGTON BIRTWISTLE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000