MELDALE LIMITED

Address:
12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP

MELDALE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03782303. The registration start date is May 28, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03782303
Company Name MELDALE LIMITED
Registered Address 12 Pigott Orchard
Quainton
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP22 4BP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-05-28
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 25/06/2017
Returns Last Update 28/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BARBARA BARNES APPOINTMENTS LTD. 09/10/2002

Office Location

Address 12 PIGOTT ORCHARD
QUAINTON
Post Town AYLESBURY
County BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code HP22 4BP

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CORINNA CALORI THE BROW LOUNGE LTD 15 Bedwyn Walk, Aylesbury, HP21 8EQ, United Kingdom
MPAV LIMITED C/o Aps Accountancy Ltd, 4 Cromwell Court, New Street, Aylesbury, HP20 2PB, United Kingdom
APH SOLUTIONS LTD 2 Cornbrook Road, Aylesbury, HP21 8QD, United Kingdom
ATOBATELE UK LIMITED 22 Russell Avenue, Aylesbury, HP21 8NB, United Kingdom
B.J.KALAN LIMITED 5 Laxton Road, Aylesbury, HP18 0NL, United Kingdom
NEXT DAY LANDSCAPING LTD 26 Brentwood Way, Aylesbury, HP21 7ER, United Kingdom
PAUL BRENNAN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 65 Aylesbury Road, Bierton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 5BS, United Kingdom
CAPITEM LTD 11 Hazlehurst Drive, Aylesbury, HP21 9TJ, United Kingdom
GRDIVINO LIMITED 40 Sheldon Road, Ickford, Aylesbury, HP18 9HT, United Kingdom
PALLADIAN PROPERTIES ASCOTT LIMITED 2 Crossways Business Centre, Bicester Road, Kingswood, Aylesbury, HP18 0RA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BATH, Jocelyne Elizabeth Secretary (Active) 12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP /
16 December 2010
/
BARNES, Barbara Helen Director (Active) 12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP May 1949 /
28 May 1999
British /
England
Director
BATH, Jocelyne Elizabeth Director (Active) 12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP November 1976 /
6 June 2011
British /
England
Business Analyst
HORTON, Madelaine Jane Director (Active) 12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP June 1978 /
6 June 2011
British /
England
Sport Trainer
BARNES, Philip Austin Secretary (Resigned) 12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP /
28 May 1999
/
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 26 Church Street, London, NW8 8EP /
28 May 1999
/
BARNES, Philip Austin Director (Resigned) 12 Pigott Orchard, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4BP April 1947 /
14 June 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town AYLESBURY
Post Code HP22 4BP
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MELDALE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000