LONGDEN-PARTNERS IN PROPERTY LIMITED

Address:
Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 1NJ

LONGDEN-PARTNERS IN PROPERTY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03791971. The registration start date is June 18, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03791971
Company Name LONGDEN-PARTNERS IN PROPERTY LIMITED
Registered Address Crown Chambers
Princes Street
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG1 1NJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-06-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 16/07/2017
Returns Last Update 18/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COBCO (279) LIMITED 16/11/1999

Office Location

Address CROWN CHAMBERS
PRINCES STREET
Post Town HARROGATE
County NORTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code HG1 1NJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OPEN SKIES OUTSOURCING LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
EY LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
BEDS PAISLEY LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
DIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (2017) LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
JEGO (HARROGATE) LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
SPA810 (UK) LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
HJF PROPERTIES LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
INDIGO CONSULTING LTD Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
HANLINE LIMITED Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate
WELLTECH INVESTMENTS (UK) PTE LTD Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LONGDEN, John David Secretary (Active) Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England, HG1 1NJ /
28 October 1999
British /
LONGDEN, Diana Joan Director (Active) Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England, HG1 1NJ July 1945 /
28 October 1999
British /
Chartered Physiotherapist
COBBETTS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Ship Canal House King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB /
18 June 1999
/
COBBETTS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Ship Canal House King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB /
18 June 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HARROGATE
Post Code HG1 1NJ
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LONGDEN-PARTNERS IN PROPERTY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000