WRAP LTD

Address:
119 Loverock Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 1DZ

WRAP LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03800600. The registration start date is July 5, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03800600
Company Name WRAP LTD
Registered Address c/o UNIT 4
119 Loverock Road
Reading
Berkshire
RG30 1DZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-07-05
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2017-07-23
Returns Last Update 2016-06-25
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 4
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38320 Recovery of sorted materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE COPIER SUPERSTORE LIMITED 2007-09-21

Office Location

Address 119 LOVEROCK ROAD
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG30 1DZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FORTUNE ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED 3 Unit 3, Loverock Road, Reading
PARKSIDE READING LIMITED 37 Loverock Road, Unit 1, The Portman Centre, Reading
FORTUNE ALUMINIUM LIMITED Unit 3, Loverock Road, Reading
ONC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD 123 Loverock Road, Reading
AUTO COMMERCIAL LIMITED 82 Loverock Road, Reading
THE LED SPECIALIST LTD 121 Loverock Road, Reading
READING HEATING & PLUMBING LTD Unit 5 The Portman Centre, Loverock Road, Reading
BARON CARS LTD 35 Loverock Road, Reading
G4 CAD LIMITED 10 Loverock Road, Reading
R.A. TEXTILES LTD Unit 4, 119 Loverock Road, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AHMED, Shahida Secretary (Active) 247 Shinfield Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 8HE /
5 July 1999
/
AHMED, Mubin Director (Active) 247 Shinfield Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 8HE January 1984 /
20 May 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
AHMED, Taskeen Director (Active) 247 Shinfield Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 8HE June 1977 /
1 February 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Business Development Director
AHMED, Raza Director (Resigned) 247 Shinfield Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 8HE May 1950 /
5 July 1999
British /
England
Business
BLOOMSBURY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Kingsway House, 103 Kingsway, Holborn, London, WC2B 6AW /
5 July 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG30 1DZ
SIC Code 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WRAP LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000