AURELIA TRAINING LIMITED

Address:
The Butts Park Arena, The Butts, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3GE

AURELIA TRAINING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03809081. The registration start date is July 19, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03809081
Company Name AURELIA TRAINING LIMITED
Registered Address The Butts Park Arena
The Butts
Coventry
West Midlands
CV1 3GE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-07-19
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 16/08/2016
Returns Last Update 19/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85310 General secondary education

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FBC 258 LIMITED 02/08/1999

Office Location

Address THE BUTTS PARK ARENA
THE BUTTS
Post Town COVENTRY
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code CV1 3GE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BUTTS PARK ARENA LIMITED Butts Park Arena, Butts, Coventry
COVENTRY RUGBY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION LIMITED The Butts Arena, Butts, Coventry
COVENTRY RUGBY LIMITED Butts Park Arena, Butts, Coventry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HARKNETT, Robert Thomas Secretary (Active) 6 Southfield Drive, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 2FR /
20 September 2004
British /
Training Director
HARKNETT, Robert Thomas Director (Active) 6 Southfield Drive, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 2FR October 1964 /
20 September 2004
British /
England
Managing & Director
HARKNETT, Ruth Victoria Director (Active) 6 Southfield Drive, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 2FR February 1968 /
20 September 2004
British /
England
Marketing Director
WESTWOOD, Norman Horace Secretary (Resigned) Aurelia 109 Himley Crescent, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV4 5DE /
21 July 1999
/
FBC NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-10 George Street, Snow Hill, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV2 4DN /
19 July 1999
/
ROUTH HOLDINGS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-10 George Street, Snow Hill, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV2 4DN /
19 July 1999
/
WESTWOOD, Ida May Director (Resigned) Aurelia 109 Himley Crescent, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV4 5DE November 1944 /
21 July 1999
British /
Director
WESTWOOD, Norman Horace Director (Resigned) Aurelia 109 Himley Crescent, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV4 5DE December 1944 /
21 July 1999
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3GE
SIC Code 85310 - General secondary education

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AURELIA TRAINING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000