QORVO UK LIMITED

Address:
Qorvo 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England

QORVO UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03811143. The registration start date is July 16, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03811143
Company Name QORVO UK LIMITED
Registered Address Qorvo 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park
Theale
Reading
RG7 4SW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-07-16
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 13/08/2016
Returns Last Update 16/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/07/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RF MICRO DEVICES UK LIMITED 16/05/2016

Office Location

Address QORVO 3 WATERSIDE DRIVE, ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4SW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MLS DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
MACBETH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Three Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
LAITHWAITES WINE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES FINANCE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
MASS LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
COHORT PLC 1 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
LAITHWAITES LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
YOUNGDAHL, David Secretary (Active) Treasury Dept 7628, Thorndike Road, Greensboro, North Caroloina, United States, 27409 /
13 January 2016
/
HOWLAND, Jeffrey Charles Director (Active) Attn: Treasury Dept., 7628 Thorndike Rd., Greensboro, North Carolina, Usa, 27409 June 1958 /
25 June 2015
American /
Usa
General Counsel
MURPHY, Mark Joseph Director (Active) Treasury Department, 7628 Thorndike Road, Greensboro, North Carolina, 27409 September 1967 /
12 September 2016
American /
United States Of America
Chief Financial Officer
YOUNGDAHL, David Allen Director (Active) Treasury Dept, 7628 Thorndike Road, Greensboro, North Carolina 27409, Usa June 1958 /
13 January 2016
Us American /
Usa
Tax Director
RUDY, Suzanne Beroset Secretary (Resigned) 3517 Henderson Road, Greensboro, Nc 27410, Usa /
16 July 1999
British /
Company Secretary
BRUGGEWORTH, Robert Director (Resigned) 7628 Thorndike Road, Greensboro Nc, Usa, 27409 April 1961 /
10 January 2003
United States /
Usa
President Chief Executive Offi
BUHALY, Steven Joseph Director (Resigned) Attn: Treasury Dept, 7628 Thorndike Rd, Greensboro, North Carolina, Usa, 27409 December 1956 /
25 June 2015
American /
Usa
Cfo
NEAL, Jerry Dolan Director (Resigned) 5493 Snyder Country Road, Trinity, North Carolina Nc 27370, Usa September 1944 /
16 July 1999
American /
Usa
Vice President: Sales & Market
NORBURY, David Alan Director (Resigned) 6705 Polo Farms Drive, Summerfield Nc 27358, North Carolina, Usa December 1950 /
16 July 1999
Us Citizen /
Ceo
PRIDDY JR, William Aldeen Director (Resigned) Rf Micro Devices, 7628 Thorndike Road, Greensboro, North Carolina, Usa, 27409 March 1961 /
16 July 1999
United States /
Usa
Chief Executive Officer Admini
RUDY, Suzanne Beroset Director (Resigned) Attn: Treasury Dept., 7628 Thorndike Rd, Greensboro, North Carolina, Usa, 27409 March 1955 /
25 June 2015
American /
Usa
Treasurer
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
16 July 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4SW
SIC Code 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on QORVO UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000