POSTAL PREFERENCE SERVICE LIMITED

Address:
46 Gillingham Street, London, SW1V 1AH

POSTAL PREFERENCE SERVICE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03834436. The registration start date is September 1, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03834436
Company Name POSTAL PREFERENCE SERVICE LIMITED
Registered Address 46 Gillingham Street
London
SW1V 1AH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-09-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 29/09/2016
Returns Last Update 01/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73120 Media representation services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DRAKEMORE LIMITED 10/09/1999

Office Location

Address 46 GILLINGHAM STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1V 1AH

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RYAN, Eoin Stephen Director (Active) 46 Gillingham Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1V 1AH November 1968 /
21 June 2010
Irish /
United Kingdom
Accountant
MYOFFERS LTD Director (Active) 46 Gillingham Street, London, England, SW1V 1HU /
10 December 2009
/
ADALBERT, Thomas William Secretary (Resigned) Flat 4 210, St. Margarets Road, Twickenham, TW1 1NP /
25 February 2002
/
CASSADY, Bryan Richard Secretary (Resigned) 26 Wolsey Road, East Molesey, Surrey, KT8 9EN /
3 September 1999
/
SOUTHALL, Ivan James Secretary (Resigned) 12 Sandy Ridge, Chislehurst, Kent, BR7 5DR /
19 August 2005
/
ADALBERT, Thomas William Director (Resigned) Flat 4 210, St. Margarets Road, Twickenham, TW1 1NP December 1967 /
3 September 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BERENDSEN, Pim Director (Resigned) Zuid Eillemsvaart 534a, S Hertogenbosh, 5211 Nw, The Netherlands May 1973 /
7 November 2000
Dutch /
Business Development Manage
CASSADY, Bryan Richard Director (Resigned) 26 Wolsey Road, East Molesey, Surrey, KT8 9EN September 1964 /
3 September 1999
American /
Company Director
CLARKSON, Lorna Kathleen Director (Resigned) 6 Burton Close, Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, AL4 8LU November 1962 /
28 January 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Marketing Manager
DOYLE, Betty June Nominee Director (Resigned) 8 The Bartons, Elstree Hill North, Elstree, Herts, WD6 3EN June 1936 /
1 September 1999
British /
DWYER, Daniel John Nominee Director (Resigned) 6 Brimstone Close, Chelsfield Park, Chelsfield, Kent, BR6 7ST April 1941 /
1 September 1999
British /
JACOBS, Ger Director (Resigned) Koerillen 15, Capelle Ad Ijssel, 2904 Vi, The Netherlands November 1958 /
23 October 2000
Dutch /
Managing Director
NOVAK, Adam Director (Resigned) Ridge House 17 Bidborough Ridge, Bidborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 0UT November 1949 /
23 October 2000
British /
Managing Director
RYAN, Eoin Stephen Director (Resigned) 22 Stroud Road, Wimbledon Park, London, SW19 8DG November 1968 /
19 August 2005
Irish /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SIMON, Saminathan Director (Resigned) 28 Bullescroft Road, Edgware, London, HA8 8RWS November 1945 /
2 July 2001
British /
England
Commercial Director
SOUTHALL, Ivan James Director (Resigned) 12 Sandy Ridge, Chislehurst, Kent, BR7 5DR April 1947 /
19 August 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1V 1AH
SIC Code 73120 - Media representation services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on POSTAL PREFERENCE SERVICE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000