LAITHWAITES LIMITED

Address:
One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom

LAITHWAITES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03840874. The registration start date is September 14, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03840874
Company Name LAITHWAITES LIMITED
Registered Address One Waterside Drive
Arlington Business Park
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 4SW
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-09-14
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 01/07/2016
Returns Due Date 27/11/2016
Returns Last Update 30/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LAITHWAITE LIMITED 23/06/2000

Office Location

Address ONE WATERSIDE DRIVE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4SW
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
LAITHWAITES WINE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
DIRECT WINES FINANCE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
DIRECT WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
DIRECT WINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
BORDEAUX DIRECT LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale
DIRECT WINES LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WEIR, James William Hartland Director (Active) One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW June 1965 /
2 March 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Cfo
HAMILTON, David Secretary (Resigned) Field House School Lane, Wigginton, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 4JX /
14 September 1999
/
STRATFORD, Frederick Anthony Secretary (Resigned) 3 Tudor Gardens, Gidea Park, Essex, RM2 5LL /
29 December 2008
/
ALPHA DIRECT LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 2nd Floor, 83 Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1R 5AR /
14 September 1999
/
GARLAND, Oliver Charles Director (Resigned) 2 Bartlett Close, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 9EW August 1965 /
10 February 2006
British /
England
Chief Executive
HUMPHREYS, Christopher Andrew Director (Resigned) New Aquitaine House, Exeter Way, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4PL November 1965 /
1 February 2010
British /
England
Director
LAITHWAITE, Anthony Hugh Gordon Director (Resigned) The Chalet, Peppard Common, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 5EH December 1945 /
14 September 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Wine Merchant
LAITHWAITE, Barbara Anne Director (Resigned) The Chalet, Peppard Common, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 5EH September 1946 /
14 September 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Wine Merchant
MCMURTRIE, Simon Nicholas Director (Resigned) One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4SA February 1966 /
1 February 2010
British /
England
Director
STRATFORD, Frederick Anthony Director (Resigned) 3 Tudor Gardens, Gidea Park, Essex, RM2 5LL March 1963 /
29 December 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4SW
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LAITHWAITES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000