RGIS INVENTORY SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Address:
300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, B37 7ES

RGIS INVENTORY SPECIALISTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03859648. The registration start date is October 15, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03859648
Company Name RGIS INVENTORY SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Registered Address 300 Trinity Park
Bickenhill Lane
Birmingham
B37 7ES
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-10-15
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2017-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2015-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-12-10
Returns Last Update 2015-11-12
Mortgage Charges 7
Mortgage Outstanding 6
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74902 Quantity surveying activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RGIS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED 2001-02-12
SUMLOCK RGIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2000-12-14
CROSSCO (444) LIMITED 2000-01-04

Office Location

Address 300 TRINITY PARK
BICKENHILL LANE
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B37 7ES

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GODWIN HUNT LIMITED 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CORDIER, Elise Marie Secretary (Active) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES /
31 October 2007
/
COHEN, Asaf Director (Active) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, B37 7ES April 1972 /
8 December 2014
Israeli /
Israel
Director
CORDIER, Elise Marie Director (Active) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES February 1972 /
31 October 2007
French /
United Kingdom
In-House Counsel
KASIBHATTA, Sreekant Director (Active) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, B37 7ES May 1967 /
3 March 2015
Indian /
Usa
Director
KRAUSE, Heinz Herbert Director (Active) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES May 1968 /
7 April 2011
German /
Germany
Director
MCDONALD, Brian Louis Director (Active) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, B37 7ES May 1963 /
8 December 2014
American /
Usa
Director
ANDERSON, Margaret Secretary (Resigned) 5 College Green, Wanborough, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 0AZ /
22 December 1999
/
SINGH, Satnam Secretary (Resigned) 21 Springbanks Way, East Hunsbury, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN4 0QA /
1 January 2005
/
EVERSECRETARY LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, M1 5ES /
31 December 2005
/
BARKUS, Bruce Edward Director (Resigned) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES June 1953 /
17 March 2010
American /
Usa
Director
BOUCHARD, Jean Daniel Director (Resigned) 15 Beaurevoir Way, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4NY October 1967 /
1 November 2005
Canadian /
Director
CARE, Timothy James Nominee Director (Resigned) West House Whorlton Hall Farm, Westerhope, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE5 1NP August 1961 /
15 October 1999
British /
CHINOY, Aamir Director (Resigned) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES October 1967 /
6 April 2006
American /
Usa
Director
FEIDNER, David Mark Director (Resigned) Imperial Court, Holly Walk, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4YB July 1960 /
31 October 2007
American /
Usa
President Europe
FEIDNER, David Mark Director (Resigned) 4975 Crestone Way, Rochester, Michigan 48306, Usa, 48 306 July 1960 /
22 December 1999
American /
Usa
Inventory Manager
FORD, Nicholas Director (Resigned) 9 Onslow Croft, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6SN February 1959 /
1 November 2005
British /
Director
HILL, Robert Creston Director (Resigned) 4 Pirie Close, Harbury, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV33 9JT August 1966 /
1 October 2001
American /
Company Director
KEENOY, Peter Charles Director (Resigned) C/o Rgis Inventory Specialists Ltd, Imperial Court, Imperial Court, Holly Walk, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV32 4YB June 1957 /
6 April 2006
American /
Usa
Director
LING, John Joseph Director (Resigned) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES April 1960 /
22 October 2012
American /
United States
Director
PITMAN, John Hugh Director (Resigned) Foxley House, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 0JJ August 1935 /
22 December 1999
British /
Chairman And Chief Executive
PRIESTLEY, James Austin Director (Resigned) 300 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES August 1963 /
7 April 2011
British /
England
Director
SHEFFIELD, Daniel Thomas Director (Resigned) 1445 Vistaview Drive, Rochester Hills, Michigan 48306, Usa August 1955 /
22 December 1999
American /
Inventory Manager
SHERLOCK, Brian Foster Director (Resigned) 25 Landsdowne Crescent, Willes Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV32 4PR March 1961 /
1 December 2000
British /
Company Director
SHERLOCK, Brian Foster Director (Resigned) 25 Landsdowne Crescent, Willes Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV32 4PR March 1961 /
22 December 1999
British /
Managing Director
STREET, Paul Andre Director (Resigned) C/o Rgis Inventory Specialists Ltd, Imperial Court, Imperial Court, Holly Walk, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV32 4YB March 1951 /
6 April 2006
American /
Usa
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B37 7ES
SIC Code 74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RGIS INVENTORY SPECIALISTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000