SIMON GLOBAL LIMITED

Address:
21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ

SIMON GLOBAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03871028. The registration start date is October 29, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03871028
Company Name SIMON GLOBAL LIMITED
Registered Address 21 Tudor Street
London
EC4Y 0DJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-10-29
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 26/11/2016
Returns Last Update 29/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SIMON (US) LIMITED 08/11/1999

Office Location

Address 21 TUDOR STREET
LONDON
Post Code EC4Y 0DJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALMA RECORDINGS LIMITED 21 Tudor Street, London
21 TUDOR STREET PREMISES LIMITED 21 Tudor Street, London,
OS ASSETS LIMITED 21 Tudor Street, London,
SMSA EXPRESS - UK LIMITED 21 Tudor Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARKLEY, James Secretary (Active) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ /
29 October 1999
/
SIMON, David Director (Active) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ August 1961 /
29 October 1999
American /
Usa
Corporate Officer
SIMON, Herbert Director (Active) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ October 1934 /
1 November 1999
American /
Usa
Corporate Officer
SOKOLOV, Richard Director (Active) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ December 1949 /
1 November 1999
American /
Usa
Corporate Officer
GIULIANO, James Robert Director (Resigned) 11717 Woodpointe Pass, Carmel, Indiana, 46033, Usa December 1957 /
1 November 1999
American /
Corporate Office
MAUTNER, Hans Director (Resigned) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ November 1937 /
1 November 1999
American /
France
Corporate Officer
SIMON, Melvin Director (Resigned) 10110 Ditch Road, Carmel, Indianapolis Indiana, 46032, Usa, FOREIGN October 1926 /
1 November 1999
American /
Corporate Officer
STERRETT, Stephen E Director (Resigned) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ June 1955 /
16 May 2002
American /
Usa
Company Director
THURSTON, James A Director (Resigned) 21 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0DJ June 1972 /
31 December 2010
American /
Usa
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Code EC4Y 0DJ
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SIMON GLOBAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000