FRESHTIME UK LIMITED

Address:
Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ

FRESHTIME UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03877917. The registration start date is November 16, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03877917
Company Name FRESHTIME UK LIMITED
Registered Address Riverside Industrial Estate
Marsh Lane
Boston
Lincolnshire
PE21 7RJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-11-16
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 14/12/2016
Returns Last Update 16/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Satisfied 5

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
10890 Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WILLOUGHBY (252) LIMITED 15/02/2000

Office Location

Address RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARSH LANE
Post Town BOSTON
County LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code PE21 7RJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ECOLINCS LIMITED Unit 6 Marsh Lane, Riverside Industrial Estate, Boston
ZRL SOLUTIONS 2 LTD Unit 1 Mayflower Units Leadland Way, Marsh Lane, Boston

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIPLEY, Ian Secretary (Active) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ /
2 July 2003
/
ANDREWS, Richard Ian Director (Active) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ February 1955 /
1 December 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Manager
NEWTON, Mark Director (Active) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ June 1967 /
12 September 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
RIPLEY, Ian Director (Active) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ December 1962 /
1 September 2013
English /
England
Director
SWANWICK, Mark Christian David Director (Active) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ August 1953 /
17 March 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PARE, Gordon Daniel Secretary (Resigned) 9 Doncaster Gardens, Navenby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN5 0TQ /
2 March 2000
/
CARMICHAEL, John Boyd Director (Resigned) Orchard Way Edgehill Road, Ealing, London, W13 8HW May 1937 /
1 February 2002
British /
Director
CARMICHAEL, Margaret Elizabeth Forbes Director (Resigned) Orchard Way Edgehill Road, Ealing, London, W13 8HW October 1944 /
11 May 2000
British /
Business Consultant
PARE, Gordon Daniel Director (Resigned) 9 Doncaster Gardens, Navenby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN5 0TQ March 1967 /
24 April 2001
British /
Chartered Accountant
RICHMOND, John Curran Mills Director (Resigned) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ March 1953 /
2 March 2000
British /
Jersey, Channel Islands
Managing Director
TINSLEY, Mark Patrick Director (Resigned) Hurn Hall, Holbeach Hurn, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE12 8JF June 1950 /
2 April 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
TINSLEY, Mark Patrick Director (Resigned) Hurn Hall, Holbeach Hurn, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE12 8JF June 1950 /
2 March 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
TURNER, Guy Peter Director (Resigned) The Old Dairy, Hillside Beckingham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN5 0RQ June 1971 /
5 January 2004
British /
Finance Director
WILLOUGHBY CORPORATE REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Willoughby House, 20 Low Pavement, Nottingham, NG1 7EA /
16 November 1999
/
WOOD, Anthony Thomas Director (Resigned) Riverside Industrial Estate, Marsh Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7RJ July 1938 /
1 December 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BOSTON
Post Code PE21 7RJ
SIC Code 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FRESHTIME UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000