CAB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
C/o Speedier Scaffolding Limited, Manchester Road Westhoughton, Bolton, Lancashire, BL5 3QH

CAB HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03882422. The registration start date is November 24, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03882422
Company Name CAB HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Speedier Scaffolding Limited
Manchester Road Westhoughton
Bolton
Lancashire
BL5 3QH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-11-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 22/12/2016
Returns Last Update 24/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MARPLACE (NUMBER 476) LIMITED 09/08/2000

Office Location

Address C/O SPEEDIER SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
MANCHESTER ROAD WESTHOUGHTON
Post Town BOLTON
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code BL5 3QH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CAB (UK) LIMITED C/o Speedier Scaffolding Limited, Manchester Road, Westhoughton Bolton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KAZER, John Rowland Secretary (Active) 21 Bent Lane, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR25 4HP /
1 April 2003
/
BATE, John Director (Active) 197 Broadway, Fleetwood, Fylde, Lancashire, FY7 8AZ March 1963 /
23 May 2000
British /
England
Director
KAZER, John Rowland Director (Active) 21 Bent Lane, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR25 4HP May 1951 /
1 April 2003
British /
England
Accountant
SALKELD, Jeffrey Director (Active) 86 Sandy Lane, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR5 1EE May 1953 /
23 May 2000
British /
England
Director
CLARE, Pam Secretary (Resigned) 14 Hawthorne Road, Deane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL3 5RE /
23 May 2000
/
CS SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 4th Floor Brook House, 77 Fountain Street, Manchester, M2 2EE /
24 November 1999
/
HARMAN, Gordon Director (Resigned) Withinlee Cottage, Within Lee Road Mottram, St Andrew, Cheshire, SK10 4QE November 1947 /
1 April 2003
British /
Director
HEALY, Michael Director (Resigned) 8 Ellendale Grange, Worsley, Manchester, Lancashire, M28 7UX May 1957 /
23 May 2000
British /
England
Director
CS DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 4th Floor Brook House, 77 Fountain Street, Manchester, M2 2EE /
24 November 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BOLTON
Post Code BL5 3QH
SIC Code 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAB HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000