VIRGO HEALTH PR LIMITED

Address:
3 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0BD

VIRGO HEALTH PR LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03889969. The registration start date is December 7, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03889969
Company Name VIRGO HEALTH PR LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Grosvenor Gardens
London
SW1W 0BD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-12-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/01/2017
Returns Last Update 07/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/12/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73110 Advertising agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LES (NO.3) LIMITED 04/03/2016
MULLEN LOWE GROUP LIMITED 22/01/2016
LES (NO.3) LIMITED 11/05/2015
DRAFTWORLDWIDE LIMITED 18/03/2014
THE HPI RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED 29/09/2006
DRAFTWORLDWIDE LIMITED 21/01/2005

Office Location

Address 3 GROSVENOR GARDENS
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1W 0BD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MERCADO MCCANN LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
HELLO ELEPHANT LTD 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
HUSTLE DIGITAL LTD 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
IPG EUROPE LTD 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
FCB HEALTH UK LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
MIBEACON LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
THE MARTIN AGENCY LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
TRW DIGITAL LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
MOMENTUM ACTIVATING DEMAND LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London
CSIB (NO.1) LIMITED 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BEAN, Louise Secretary (Active) 18 Newbury Close, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6AQ /
12 August 2003
/
COLEMAN, Derek John Director (Active) 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London, England, SW1W 0BD July 1955 /
1 October 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
KAY, Warren Spencer Director (Active) 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London, England, SW1W 0BD December 1971 /
27 September 2013
British /
England
Accountant
TAYLOR, Alan David Secretary (Resigned) 139 Copse Hill, Wimbledon, London, SW20 0SU /
7 December 1999
/
CAMERA, Nicholas Joseph Director (Resigned) 236 White Oak Ridge, Short Hills, New Jersey 070798, United States January 1947 /
21 February 2011
American /
United States
Senior Vice President
COWGILL, Michael John Christopher Director (Resigned) 5 Rue Du Gl Lanrezac, Neuilly Sur Seine, 92200, France October 1960 /
20 June 2000
British /
Finance Director
DAVIS, Peter Michael Director (Resigned) 2300 North Lincoln Park West, Apt 907, Chicago, Illinois, Usa, 60617 June 1950 /
13 January 2000
United States /
Usa
Lawyer
DRAFT, Howard Craig Director (Resigned) Ground Floor, 84 Eccleston Square, London, SW1V 1PX December 1953 /
13 January 2000
American /
Usa
Business Man
DUPUY, Jean Paul Director (Resigned) 39 Bis Avenue Du Val De Beaute, 94130 Nogent Sur Marne, France October 1961 /
13 January 2000
French /
Businessman
FLORENCE, David Director (Resigned) 7 France Place, Larchmont, New York, 10538, Usa May 1953 /
15 January 2003
American /
Executive
FOX, Alexandra Henriette Nicole Suzanne Director (Resigned) Broadgate House Stanford Road, Buckland, Faringdon, Oxfordshire, SN7 8QL March 1947 /
7 December 1999
British /
Accountant
HARRY III, William Director (Resigned) The Brake House, Back Lane, Lower Quinton, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV37 8SF July 1955 /
15 June 2011
American /
United Kingdom
Accountant
LOVELL, Christopher Charles Director (Resigned) Hellscombe, Aldbourne, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 2JZ December 1962 /
7 December 1999
English /
England
Chief Executive
MIELE, Perry Director (Resigned) 1932 Four Seasons Dr, Burlington, Ontario L7p 271, Canada March 1959 /
22 June 2000
Canadian /
Businessman
REDNOR, Jordan Director (Resigned) 6 Lodge Road, Great Neck, New York, Usa, 11021 May 1957 /
13 January 2000
Usa /
Businessman
TAYLOR, Valerie Director (Resigned) 1 Ave Du President Wilson, Paris 75116, France, FOREIGN July 1958 /
1 August 2001
Dutch /
President Ceo
TESTER, William Andrew Joseph Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 Geary House, Georges Road, London, N7 8EZ June 1962 /
7 December 1999
British /
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1W 0BD
SIC Code 73110 - Advertising agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VIRGO HEALTH PR LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000