CHESS DYNAMICS LIMITED

Address:
1 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England

CHESS DYNAMICS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03891212. The registration start date is December 9, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03891212
Company Name CHESS DYNAMICS LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Waterside Drive
Theale
Reading
RG7 4SW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-12-09
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 06/01/2017
Returns Last Update 09/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/12/2018
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 5
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CHESS ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS LIMITED 13/02/2003

Office Location

Address 1 WATERSIDE DRIVE
THEALE
Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4SW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MLS DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
MACBETH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Three Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
VISION4CE LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
QORVO UK LIMITED Qorvo 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
RFMD (UK) LIMITED 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
LAITHWAITES WINE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES FINANCE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
ASK/GOODMAN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WARD, Andrew Philip Secretary (Active) Quadrant House, North Heath Lane Business Park, North Heath Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 5QE /
5 October 2009
/
BEALL, Graham Peter Director (Active) Quadrant House, North Heath Lane Industrial Estate, Horsham, West Sussex, England, RH12 5QE February 1960 /
9 December 1999
British /
England
Director
POOLE, Gregory John Director (Active) Quadrant House, North Heath Lane Business Park, North Heath Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 5QE August 1960 /
11 November 2005
British /
England
Technical Director
TUDDENHAM, David Alan Director (Active) Quadrant House, North Heath Lane Business Park, North Heath Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 5QE April 1976 /
8 October 2014
British /
England
Company Director
WARD, Andrew Philip Director (Active) Quadrant House, North Heath Lane Business Park, North Heath Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 5QE September 1970 /
26 January 2011
British /
England
Financial Director
PARKER, Andrew Charles Secretary (Resigned) Unit 9, North Heath Lane Industrial Estate, Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH12 5QE /
9 December 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4SW
SIC Code 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHESS DYNAMICS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000