CENTURYLEISURE PLC

Address:
1st 26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE

CENTURYLEISURE PLC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03891217. The registration start date is December 9, 1999. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 03891217
Company Name CENTURYLEISURE PLC
Registered Address 1st 26-28 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4HE
Company Category Public Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-12-09
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2012
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2011
Returns Due Date 06/01/2012
Returns Last Update 03/12/2010
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
5530 Restaurants

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MELORBOND PLC 15/12/1999

Office Location

Address 1ST 26-28 BEDFORD ROW
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1R 4HE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEAM SUPPORT OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LLP 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
WESTPOINT OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LLP 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
CHRISTOPHE DE QUENETAIN LIMITED 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY PP338 LIMITED 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY PP173 LIMITED 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY PP385 LIMITED 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY A40 LIMITED 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY PP162 LIMITED 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY PP349 LIMITED 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London
LABOUR SUPPLY PP376 LIMITED 1st Floor, 26-28 Bedford Row, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GOLDBERG, Simon Michael Secretary (Active) 100 Hamilton Terrace, London, NW3 9US /
9 December 1999
/
CONDOU, Kathleen Director (Active) Penthouse Lancaster Court, 36 Newman Street, London, W1T 1QH February 1941 /
9 December 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Business Restaurateur
CONDOU, Pierre Director (Active) Penthouse, Lancaster Court 36 Newman Street, London, W1T 1QH December 1955 /
9 December 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Businessman/Restaurateur
FUMEY, Sophie Director (Active) 100a Teesdale Street, London, E2 6PU December 1971 /
2 October 2007
French /
Restaurateur
LEWIS, Robert John Director (Active) Island Studios, 47 British Grove, London, W4 2NL May 1969 /
24 November 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Co Director
DAVIES, Dunstana Adeshola Secretary (Resigned) 20 Northcote Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2HT /
9 December 1999
/
ALLOTT, Nicholas David Director (Resigned) 101 Gunterstone Road, London, W14 9BT March 1954 /
2 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Theatre Producer
HEGARTY, John Kevin, Sir Director (Resigned) Apt 25 Paramount Building, Saint Johns Street, London, EC1V 4PH May 1944 /
9 December 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Creative Director
HITCHEN, Peter Wilfred Director (Resigned) Blythe House, 7 York Building, London, WC2N 6JN February 1948 /
9 December 1999
British /
Company Director
LANE FOX, Martha Director (Resigned) Flat 6, 46 Green Street, London, W1K 7FY February 1973 /
9 December 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
9 December 1999
/
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
9 December 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1R 4HE
SIC Code 5530 - Restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CENTURYLEISURE PLC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000