STILO INTERNATIONAL PLC

Address:
Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR

STILO INTERNATIONAL PLC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03893693. The registration start date is December 14, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03893693
Company Name STILO INTERNATIONAL PLC
Registered Address Regus House Windmill Hill
Business Park Whitehill Way
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN5 6QR
Company Category Public Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-12-14
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 11/01/2017
Returns Last Update 14/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/12/2016
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
STILO HOLDINGS LIMITED 13/04/2000
REDIARCTIC LIMITED 27/03/2000

Office Location

Address REGUS HOUSE WINDMILL HILL
BUSINESS PARK WHITEHILL WAY
Post Town SWINDON
County WILTSHIRE
Post Code SN5 6QR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STILO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
O'DONOGHUE, Liam Secretary (Active) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR /
12 September 2016
/
ASHMAN, David William Director (Active) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR March 1944 /
28 June 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BURNHAM, Leslie Director (Active) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR July 1954 /
16 June 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Director
O'DONOGHUE, Liam Director (Active) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR July 1982 /
3 October 2016
Irish /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
ALSEPT, Richard James Secretary (Resigned) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR /
18 October 2010
/
ALSEPT, Richard James Secretary (Resigned) 20 Greenwich Road, Cardiff, CF5 1EU /
31 July 2003
/
COOK, Arthur John Secretary (Resigned) 7 New Cottages Frog Lane, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, SN15 5JA /
4 March 2002
/
EDWARDS, Vanessa Secretary (Resigned) 8 Hatherall Close, Stratton St. Margaret, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 4LQ /
31 May 2008
/
HEALEY, Stephen Charles Secretary (Resigned) 17 Hydrangea Close, Cyncoed, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF2 7HT /
16 August 2000
/
JENKINS, Russell John Secretary (Resigned) 178 Cardiff Road, Llandaff, Cardiff, CF5 2AD /
6 September 2000
/
MOORE, Christine Jean Secretary (Resigned) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR /
31 October 2008
/
NANOVICH, Mark Anthony Secretary (Resigned) 25 The Mill House, Ferry Street Redcliffe Backs, Bristol, BS1 6HH /
16 November 2000
/
BERITH (SECRETARIES) LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Haywood House, Dumfries Place, Cardiff, CF10 3GA /
14 December 1999
/
ALSEPT, Richard James Director (Resigned) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR July 1965 /
17 May 2012
Uk /
Great Britain
Chartered Accountant
ALSEPT, Richard James Director (Resigned) 20 Greenwich Road, Cardiff, CF5 1EU July 1965 /
17 January 2005
British /
Great Britain
Chartered Accountant
BUSWELL, Stephen John Director (Resigned) Southern Wood, 49 South Road, Weston Super Mare, BS23 2LX June 1957 /
16 August 2000
British /
Uk
Director
HEALEY, Stephen Charles Director (Resigned) 17 Hydrangea Close, Cyncoed, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF2 7HT May 1958 /
16 August 2000
British /
Director
MOORE, Christine Jean Director (Resigned) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR November 1966 /
18 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
NANOVICH, Mark Anthony Director (Resigned) 25 The Mill House, Ferry Street Redcliffe Backs, Bristol, BS1 6HH October 1964 /
16 November 2000
Australian /
Chartered Accountant
PIKE, Edward Roy, Professor Director (Resigned) 8 Bredon Grove, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 3JR December 1929 /
16 August 2000
British /
Director
PIKE, Martin Martin Director (Resigned) 23 Clevedon Road, Flax Bourton, BS48 1NQ November 1957 /
16 August 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Director
THOMAS, David Andrew Director (Resigned) 4 Firwood Crescent, Ottawa, Ontario K2b 6k3, Canada July 1946 /
10 October 2001
Canadian /
Director
WELCK, Barry Harvey Director (Resigned) Regus House Windmill Hill, Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6QR July 1948 /
16 August 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BERITH (NOMINEES) LIMITED Director (Resigned) Haywood House, Dumfries Place, Cardiff, CF10 3GA /
14 December 1999
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SWINDON
Post Code SN5 6QR
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STILO INTERNATIONAL PLC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000